Movies By Year

Pick A Year:

1900190119021903190419051906190719081909
1910191119121913191419151916191719181919
1920192119221923192419251926192719281929
1930193119321933193419351936193719381939
1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
20102011201220132014


Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1Dunkirk 94.21%100%0%0%0%0%
2Baby Driver 89.94%93.8%6.3%0%0%0%
3Logan 88.86%78.6%21.4%0%0%0%
4Spider-Man: Homecoming 87.78%88.9%11.1%0%0%0%
5Wonder Woman 87.6%90%10%0%0%0%
6War for the Planet of the Apes 87.5%72.7%27.3%0%0%0%
7The Big Sick 87.14%71.4%28.6%0%0%0%
8Wind River 86.86%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
9Detroit 84.4%60%40%0%0%0%
10It 83.63%50%50%0%0%0%
11Brigsby Bear 83.5%75%25%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
11Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 83.5%66.7%16.7%16.7%0%0%
13Get Out 83.38%37.5%62.5%0%0%0%
14Battle of the Sexes 82%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
14Good Time 82%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
14John Wick: Chapter Two 82%40%60%0%0%0%
17The Beguiled 81.86%42.9%57.1%0%0%0%
18The Lego Batman Movie 81.78%55.6%33.3%11.1%0%0%
19Okja 81.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
20Gifted 78.75%50%50%0%0%0%
21Split 78.63%25%75%0%0%0%
22City of Ghosts 78.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23Logan Lucky 77.67%0%100%0%0%0%
24Raw 77.33%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
25Annabelle: Creation 76.67%0%100%0%0%0%
26Girls Trip 75.75%25%50%25%0%0%
27Atomic Blonde 75.14%14.3%85.7%0%0%0%
28T2 Trainspotting 74.8%20%80%0%0%0%
29Power Rangers 74%0%100%0%0%0%
30The Lost City of Z 72.67%66.7%0%16.7%16.7%0%
31It Comes at Night 72.25%25%50%25%0%0%
32Lady Macbeth 71.75%25%50%25%0%0%
33Ingrid Goes West 71.67%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34The Fate of the Furious 70.5%12.5%50%37.5%0%0%
35Mother! 70.33%33.3%33.3%16.7%16.7%0%
36Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer 70%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
37Despicable Me 3 69.75%0%50%50%0%0%
38Free Fire 69.67%22.2%44.4%33.3%0%0%
39A Ghost Story 69.17%33.3%16.7%50%0%0%
40I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore 68.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
41Kong: Skull Island 67.67%0%55.6%44.4%0%0%
42The Wall 67.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
43The Boss Baby 67%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
44Beauty and the Beast 66.92%8.3%50%41.7%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
45Landline 66.75%0%50%50%0%0%
46Life 65.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
47Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 63.89%11.1%33.3%55.6%0%0%
48American Assassin 63.5%0%50%50%0%0%
49Table 19 62.67%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
50To the Bone 60.67%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
51The Belko Experiment 60.33%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
52Alien: Covenant 60%10%30%60%0%0%
53The Hitman's Bodyguard 59.5%0%25%75%0%0%
54A Cure for Wellness 58.66%0%57.1%28.6%0%14.3%
55Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales 57%0%37.5%62.5%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
56My Cousin Rachel 56.67%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
57The Hero 55.2%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
58Ghost in the Shell 54.5%0%25%75%0%0%
59Kidnap 53.67%0%33.3%33.3%0%33.3%
60King Arthur: Legend of the Sword 52.29%0%0%100%0%0%
61The Bye Bye Man 49%0%50%25%0%25%
6247 Meters Down 48.33%0%16.7%50%16.7%16.7%
63Everything, Everything 48%0%0%66.7%33.3%0%
63Home Again 48%0%0%100%0%0%
65The Dark Tower 45.33%0%0%88.9%0%11.1%
66The Mummy 44.64%0%0%72.7%18.2%9.1%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
67Baywatch 41.2%0%0%80%0%20%
68The Book of Henry 37.15%0%0%50%25%25%
69Fifty Shades Darker 36.4%0%10%20%20%50%
70Snatched 33%0%0%33.3%33.3%33.3%
71The Emoji Movie 32%0%0%40%20%40%
72Transformers: The Last Knight 22.57%0%14.3%0%14.3%71.4%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt



Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Their Finest 86%
Promised Land 85%
Wonderstruck 85%
I Am Not Your Negro 80%
Patti Cake$ 80%
Get Me Roger Stone 78%
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter 78%
The Incredible Jessica James 78%
Band Aid 75%
Donald Cried 75%
Lovesong 75%
Movie Current Avg
Pop Aye 75%
The Zookeeper's Wife 75%
Tour De Pharmacy 74.5%
Going in Style 73.5%
An Inconvenient Sequel 71%
Sami Blood 71%
Sweet Virginia 71%
Lost in Paris 70%
Take the 10 70%
Cars 3 69.5%
Sleight 65.5%
Movie Current Avg
The Lovers 65%
War Machine 65%
Flower 64%
Let the Sunshine In 64%
Rock'n Roll 64%
Super Dark Times 64%
Fist Fight 63.5%
The Little Hours 63.5%
The Shack 62.5%
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie 62%
A Dog's Purpose 61.5%
Movie Current Avg
Sleepless 61%
Before I Fall 60%
Burning Sands 60%
CHIPS 60%
How to Be a Latin Lover 60%
Obit 60%
Risk 60%
Song to Song 60%
The Midwife 60%
Wilson 60%
XX 60%
Movie Current Avg
Megan Leavey 59.5%
xXx: Return of Xander Cage 59%
Rough Night 57%
The Villainess 57%
Voice from the Stone 52%
Catfight 51.5%
Dog Years 50%
The Most Hated Woman in America 50%
The Circle 48.5%
The Discovery 47%
The Comedian 45%
Movie Current Avg
The House 45%
Sandy Wexler 43%
Dean 37%
The Only Living Boy in New York 36%
All Eyez on Me 29%
Blind 29%
Wish Upon 27.5%
The Last Word 25%
The Dark Tapes 13%
120 Beats Per Minute 0%
78/52 0%
Movie Current Avg
A Gentle Creature 0%
A Gentleman 0%
A Taxi Driver 0%
All Saints 0%
Anna and the Apocalypse 0%
Barbara 0%
Bastards 0%
Beach Rats 0%
Beatriz at Dinner 0%
Berlin Syndrome 0%
Birth of the Dragon 0%
Movie Current Avg
Bitter Harvest 0%
Blade of the Immortal 0%
Bloody Crayons 0%
Born in China 0%
Brad's Status 0%
Buena Vista Social Club: Adios 0%
Burn Your Maps 0%
Chuck 0%
Chuck Knight 0%
Confidential Assignment 0%
Crown Heights 0%
Movie Current Avg
Dan-Dream 0%
Dave Made a Maze 0%
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul 0%
Everybody Loves Somebody 0%
Gerald's Game 0%
Get the Girl 0%
Growing Up Smith 0%
Happy End 0%
Hearing Is Believing 0%
Hell 0%
Hounds of Love 0%
Movie Current Avg
In the Fade 0%
Jailbreak (ការពារឧក្រិដ្ឋជន ឬ) 0%
Jupiter's Moon 0%
Justice League 0%
Justice League Dark 0%
Juvenile 0%
Kedi 0%
King Cohen: The Wild World of Filmmaker Larry Cohen 0%
Loveless 0%
Maudie 0%
Maus 0%
Movie Current Avg
Maze Runner: The Death Cure 0%
Menashe 0%
Midnight Runners 0%
My Friend Dahmer 0%
Paris Can Wait 0%
Prevenge 0%
Redoubtable 0%
Rodin 0%
Ron Goossens, Low Budget Stuntman 0%
Smurfs: The Lost Village 0%
Spark 0%
Movie Current Avg
Speech & Debate 0%
Take Me 0%
The Adventurers 0%
The Battleship Island 0%
The Book of Love 0%
The Day After 0%
The Devil's Candy 0%
The Dinner 0%
The Endless 0%
The Exception 0%
The Fantastic Four 2 0%
Movie Current Avg
The Killing of a Sacred Deer 0%
The Natives 0%
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature 0%
The Resurrection of Gavin Stone 0%
The Sense of an Ending 0%
The Square 0%
The Ticket 0%
The Transfiguration 0%
This Is Not What I Expected 0%
Thor: Ragnarok 0%
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 0%
Movie Current Avg
Tiger Girl 0%
Tommy's Honour 0%
Tragedy Girls 0%
Tulip Fever 0%
Undercover Grandpa 0%
Unforgettable 0%
Unlocked 0%
Wakefield 0%
Wonder 0%
You Were Never Really Here 0%
Movie Current Avg

120 Beats Per Minute
47 Meters Down
78/52
A Cure for Wellness
A Dog's Purpose
A Gentle Creature
A Gentleman
A Ghost Story
A Taxi Driver
Alien: Covenant
All Eyez on Me
All Saints
American Assassin
An Inconvenient Sequel
Anna and the Apocalypse
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Band Aid
Barbara
Bastards
Battle of the Sexes
Baywatch
Beach Rats
Beatriz at Dinner
Beauty and the Beast
Before I Fall
Berlin Syndrome
Birth of the Dragon
Bitter Harvest
Blade of the Immortal
Blind
Bloody Crayons
Born in China
Brad's Status
Brigsby Bear
Buena Vista Social Club: Adios
Burn Your Maps
Burning Sands
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Cars 3
Catfight
CHIPS
Chuck
Chuck Knight
City of Ghosts
Confidential Assignment
Crown Heights
Dan-Dream
Dave Made a Maze
Dean
Despicable Me 3
Detroit
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dog Years
Donald Cried
Dunkirk
Everybody Loves Somebody
Everything, Everything
Fifty Shades Darker
Fist Fight
Flower
Free Fire
Gerald's Game
Get Me Roger Stone
Get Out
Get the Girl
Ghost in the Shell
Gifted
Girls Trip
Going in Style
Good Time
Growing Up Smith
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Happy End
Hearing Is Believing
Hell
Home Again
Hounds of Love
How to Be a Latin Lover
I Am Not Your Negro
I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore
In the Fade
Ingrid Goes West
It
It Comes at Night
Jailbreak (ការពារឧក្រិដ្ឋជន ឬ)
John Wick: Chapter Two
Jupiter's Moon
Justice League
Justice League Dark
Juvenile
Kedi
Kidnap
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
King Cohen: The Wild World of Filmmaker Larry Cohen
Kong: Skull Island
Lady Macbeth
Landline
Let the Sunshine In
Life
Logan
Logan Lucky
Lost in Paris
Loveless
Lovesong
Maudie
Maus
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Megan Leavey
Menashe
Midnight Runners
Mother!
My Cousin Rachel
My Friend Dahmer
Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer
Obit
Okja
Paris Can Wait
Patti Cake$
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Pop Aye
Power Rangers
Prevenge
Promised Land
Raw
Redoubtable
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter
Risk
Rock'n Roll
Rodin
Ron Goossens, Low Budget Stuntman
Rough Night
Sami Blood
Sandy Wexler
Sleepless
Sleight
Smurfs: The Lost Village
Snatched
Song to Song
Spark
Speech & Debate
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Split
Super Dark Times
Sweet Virginia
T2 Trainspotting
Table 19
Take Me
Take the 10
The Adventurers
The Battleship Island
The Beguiled
The Belko Experiment
The Big Sick
The Book of Henry
The Book of Love
The Boss Baby
The Bye Bye Man
The Circle
The Comedian
The Dark Tapes
The Dark Tower
The Day After
The Devil's Candy
The Dinner
The Discovery
The Emoji Movie
The Endless
The Exception
The Fantastic Four 2
The Fate of the Furious
The Hero
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The House
The Incredible Jessica James
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
The Last Word
The Lego Batman Movie
The Little Hours
The Lost City of Z
The Lovers
The Midwife
The Most Hated Woman in America
The Mummy
The Natives
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature
The Only Living Boy in New York
The Resurrection of Gavin Stone
The Sense of an Ending
The Shack
The Square
The Ticket
The Transfiguration
The Villainess
The Wall
The Zookeeper's Wife
Their Finest
This Is Not What I Expected
Thor: Ragnarok
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tiger Girl
To the Bone
Tommy's Honour
Tour De Pharmacy
Tragedy Girls
Transformers: The Last Knight
Tulip Fever
Undercover Grandpa
Unforgettable
Unlocked
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
Voice from the Stone
Wakefield
War for the Planet of the Apes
War Machine
Wilson
Wind River
Wish Upon
Wonder
Wonder Woman
Wonderstruck
XX
xXx: Return of Xander Cage
You Were Never Really Here

5 comments to Movies By Year

Leave a reply