Movies By Year

Pick A Year:

1900190119021903190419051906190719081909
1910191119121913191419151916191719181919
1920192119221923192419251926192719281929
1930193119321933193419351936193719381939
1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
20102011201220132014


Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1Dunkirk 94.21%100%0%0%0%0%
2Blade Runner 2049 92.86%100%0%0%0%0%
3Baby Driver 89.94%93.8%6.3%0%0%0%
4Logan 88.86%78.6%21.4%0%0%0%
5The Killing of a Sacred Deer 88%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
6Spider-Man: Homecoming 87.78%88.9%11.1%0%0%0%
7Wonder Woman 87.6%90%10%0%0%0%
8War for the Planet of the Apes 87.5%72.7%27.3%0%0%0%
9The Big Sick 87.14%71.4%28.6%0%0%0%
10Get Out 84.89%44.4%55.6%0%0%0%
11Wind River 84.88%50%50%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12Good Time 84.6%80%0%20%0%0%
13Detroit 84.4%60%40%0%0%0%
14It 84.33%55.6%44.4%0%0%0%
15The Florida Project 84%50%50%0%0%0%
16Thor: Ragnarok 83.64%54.5%45.5%0%0%0%
17Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 83.5%66.7%16.7%16.7%0%0%
18Battle of the Sexes 82.5%75%0%25%0%0%
19Brigsby Bear 82%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
19John Wick: Chapter Two 82%40%60%0%0%0%
21The Beguiled 81.86%42.9%57.1%0%0%0%
22The Lego Batman Movie 81.6%50%40%10%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23Okja 81.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
24Raw 79.25%50%25%25%0%0%
25Logan Lucky 79%0%100%0%0%0%
26Gifted 78.75%50%50%0%0%0%
27The Foreigner 78.67%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
28Lady Bird 78.5%25%50%25%0%0%
29City of Ghosts 78.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
30Annabelle: Creation 76.67%0%100%0%0%0%
31Split 76.1%20%70%10%0%0%
32Ingrid Goes West 76%50%16.7%33.3%0%0%
33Girls Trip 75.75%25%50%25%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34Atomic Blonde 75.14%14.3%85.7%0%0%0%
35T2 Trainspotting 74.8%20%80%0%0%0%
36Power Rangers 74%0%100%0%0%0%
37Despicable Me 3 73%20%40%40%0%0%
38It Comes at Night 72.8%20%60%20%0%0%
39The Lost City of Z 72.67%66.7%0%16.7%16.7%0%
40A Ghost Story 72.14%42.9%14.3%42.9%0%0%
41Resident Evil: The Final Chapter 72%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
42Lady Macbeth 71.75%25%50%25%0%0%
43The Fate of the Furious 70.5%12.5%50%37.5%0%0%
44Mother! 70.33%33.3%33.3%16.7%16.7%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
45Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer 70%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
46Free Fire 69.67%22.2%44.4%33.3%0%0%
47Kong: Skull Island 68.9%0%60%40%0%0%
48I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore 68.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
49The Wall 67.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
50Justice League 67.22%16.7%41.7%33.3%8.3%0%
51The Boss Baby 67%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
52Beauty and the Beast 66.92%8.3%50%41.7%0%0%
53Landline 66.75%0%50%50%0%0%
54Murder on the Orient Express 65.83%0%50%50%0%0%
55Life 65.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
56The Belko Experiment 65.25%25%25%50%0%0%
57Geostorm 65%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
58Goodbye Christopher Robin 64.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
59Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 63.89%11.1%33.3%55.6%0%0%
60American Assassin 63.5%0%50%50%0%0%
61Table 19 62.67%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
62To the Bone 60.67%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
63Happy Death Day 59.57%14.3%0%71.4%14.3%0%
64The Hitman's Bodyguard 59.5%0%25%75%0%0%
65A Cure for Wellness 58.66%0%57.1%28.6%0%14.3%
66Alien: Covenant 58.18%9.1%27.3%63.6%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
67Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales 57%0%37.5%62.5%0%0%
68My Cousin Rachel 56.67%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
69The Hero 55.2%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
70Ghost in the Shell 54.5%0%25%75%0%0%
7147 Meters Down 53.13%0%25%50%12.5%12.5%
72Kidnap 52.75%0%25%50%0%25%
73King Arthur: Legend of the Sword 52.29%0%0%100%0%0%
74Suburbicon 50%0%25%25%50%0%
75The Bye Bye Man 49%0%50%25%0%25%
76Everything, Everything 48%0%0%66.7%33.3%0%
76Home Again 48%0%0%100%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
78The Dark Tower 45.33%0%0%88.9%0%11.1%
79The Mummy 44.25%0%0%75%16.7%8.3%
80Jigsaw 41.5%0%25%25%25%25%
81Baywatch 41.2%0%0%80%0%20%
82The Book of Henry 37.15%0%0%50%25%25%
83Fifty Shades Darker 36.4%0%10%20%20%50%
84Snatched 33%0%0%33.3%33.3%33.3%
85The Emoji Movie 28.33%0%0%33.3%16.7%50%
86The Snowman 25.75%0%0%25%0%75%
87Transformers: The Last Knight 22.57%0%14.3%0%14.3%71.4%
88A Question of Faith 10.87%0%0%0%0%100%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt



Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Their Finest 86%
Brad's Status 85%
Promised Land 85%
Breathe 80%
I Am Not Your Negro 80%
Only the Brave 80%
Patti Cake$ 80%
Unearthed & Untold: The Path to Pet Sematary 80%
Get Me Roger Stone 78%
The Incredible Jessica James 78%
Professor Marston & the Wonder Women 77.5%
Movie Current Avg
Band Aid 75%
Donald Cried 75%
Gerald's Game 75%
Lovesong 75%
Pop Aye 75%
The Zookeeper's Wife 75%
Wonderstruck 75%
Tour De Pharmacy 74.5%
Victoria & Abdul 74%
Going in Style 73.5%
Last Flag Flying 73%
Movie Current Avg
An Inconvenient Sequel 71%
Sami Blood 71%
Sweet Virginia 71%
Kingsman: The Golden Circle 70%
Lost in Paris 70%
Take the 10 70%
Wonder 70%
Cars 3 69.5%
American Made 67%
Sleight 65.5%
The Lovers 65%
Movie Current Avg
War Machine 65%
The Babysitter 64.3%
Flower 64%
Let the Sunshine In 64%
Rock'n Roll 64%
Super Dark Times 64%
Fist Fight 63.5%
The Little Hours 63.5%
The Shack 62.5%
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie 62%
A Dog's Purpose 61.5%
Movie Current Avg
Sleepless 61%
All I See Is You 60%
Before I Fall 60%
Burning Sands 60%
CHIPS 60%
How to Be a Latin Lover 60%
Obit 60%
Risk 60%
Song to Song 60%
The Midwife 60%
Wilson 60%
Movie Current Avg
XX 60%
Megan Leavey 59.5%
xXx: Return of Xander Cage 59%
Rough Night 57%
The Villainess 57%
Voice from the Stone 52%
Catfight 51.5%
Dog Years 50%
The Most Hated Woman in America 50%
The Circle 48.5%
The Discovery 47%
Movie Current Avg
The Comedian 45%
The House 45%
Sandy Wexler 43%
A Bad Moms Christmas 40%
Dean 37%
The Only Living Boy in New York 36%
All Eyez on Me 29%
Blind 29%
Wish Upon 27.5%
The Last Word 25%
Flatliners 20%
Movie Current Avg
The Dark Tapes 13%
120 Beats Per Minute 0%
78/52 0%
A Gentle Creature 0%
A Gentleman 0%
A Taxi Driver 0%
All Saints 0%
Anna and the Apocalypse 0%
Antiporno 0%
Bad Grandmas 0%
Barbara 0%
Movie Current Avg
Bastards 0%
Beach Rats 0%
Beatriz at Dinner 0%
Berlin Syndrome 0%
Birth of the Dragon 0%
Bitter Harvest 0%
Blade of the Immortal 0%
Bloody Crayons 0%
Boo 2! A Madea Halloween 0%
Born in China 0%
Buena Vista Social Club: Adios 0%
Movie Current Avg
Burn Your Maps 0%
Call Me by Your Name 0%
Chappaquiddick 0%
Chasing the Dragon 0%
Chuck 0%
Chuck Knight 0%
Coco 0%
Confidential Assignment 0%
Crash Pad 0%
Crown Heights 0%
Daddy's Home 2 0%
Movie Current Avg
Dan-Dream 0%
Dave Made a Maze 0%
Death Wish 0%
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul 0%
Don't Sleep 0%
Everybody Loves Somebody 0%
Ferdinand 0%
Get the Girl 0%
Growing Up Smith 0%
Happy End 0%
Hearing Is Believing 0%
Movie Current Avg
Hell 0%
Hounds of Love 0%
In the Fade 0%
Jailbreak (ការពារឧក្រិដ្ឋជន ឬ) 0%
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 0%
Jupiter's Moon 0%
Just Getting Started 0%
Justice League Dark 0%
Juvenile 0%
Kedi 0%
King Cohen: The Wild World of Filmmaker Larry Cohen 0%
Movie Current Avg
LBJ 0%
Loveless 0%
Marshall 0%
Maudie 0%
Maus 0%
Mayhem 0%
Maze Runner: The Death Cure 0%
Menashe 0%
Midnight Runners 0%
Molly's Game 0%
My Friend Dahmer 0%
Movie Current Avg
My Little Pony: The Movie 0%
Nature Boy 0%
Paddington 2 0%
Paris Can Wait 0%
Pitch Perfect 3 0%
Polaroid 0%
Prevenge 0%
Redoubtable 0%
Rodin 0%
Roman J. Israel, Esq. 0%
Ron Goossens, Low Budget Stuntman 0%
Movie Current Avg
Same Kind of Different as Me 0%
Smurfs: The Lost Village 0%
Spark 0%
Speech & Debate 0%
Star Wars: The Last Jedi 0%
Stronger 0%
Swing Away 0%
Take Me 0%
Thank You for Your Service 0%
The Adventurers 0%
The Battleship Island 0%
Movie Current Avg
The Book of Love 0%
The Day After 0%
The Devil's Candy 0%
The Dinner 0%
The Disaster Artist 0%
The Endless 0%
The Exception 0%
The Fantastic Four 2 0%
The Greatest Showman 0%
The LEGO Ninjago Movie 0%
The Mountain Between Us 0%
Movie Current Avg
The Natives 0%
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature 0%
The Resurrection of Gavin Stone 0%
The Sense of an Ending 0%
The Shape of Water 0%
The Square 0%
The Star 0%
The Stray 0%
The Ticket 0%
The Transfiguration 0%
This Is Not What I Expected 0%
Movie Current Avg
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 0%
Tiger Girl 0%
Tommy's Honour 0%
Tragedy Girls 0%
Tulip Fever 0%
Undercover Grandpa 0%
Unforgettable 0%
Unlocked 0%
Wakefield 0%
You Were Never Really Here 0%
Movie Current Avg

120 Beats Per Minute
47 Meters Down
78/52
A Bad Moms Christmas
A Cure for Wellness
A Dog's Purpose
A Gentle Creature
A Gentleman
A Ghost Story
A Question of Faith
A Taxi Driver
Alien: Covenant
All Eyez on Me
All I See Is You
All Saints
American Assassin
American Made
An Inconvenient Sequel
Anna and the Apocalypse
Annabelle: Creation
Antiporno
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Bad Grandmas
Band Aid
Barbara
Bastards
Battle of the Sexes
Baywatch
Beach Rats
Beatriz at Dinner
Beauty and the Beast
Before I Fall
Berlin Syndrome
Birth of the Dragon
Bitter Harvest
Blade of the Immortal
Blade Runner 2049
Blind
Bloody Crayons
Boo 2! A Madea Halloween
Born in China
Brad's Status
Breathe
Brigsby Bear
Buena Vista Social Club: Adios
Burn Your Maps
Burning Sands
Call Me by Your Name
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Cars 3
Catfight
Chappaquiddick
Chasing the Dragon
CHIPS
Chuck
Chuck Knight
City of Ghosts
Coco
Confidential Assignment
Crash Pad
Crown Heights
Daddy's Home 2
Dan-Dream
Dave Made a Maze
Dean
Death Wish
Despicable Me 3
Detroit
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dog Years
Don't Sleep
Donald Cried
Dunkirk
Everybody Loves Somebody
Everything, Everything
Ferdinand
Fifty Shades Darker
Fist Fight
Flatliners
Flower
Free Fire
Geostorm
Gerald's Game
Get Me Roger Stone
Get Out
Get the Girl
Ghost in the Shell
Gifted
Girls Trip
Going in Style
Good Time
Goodbye Christopher Robin
Growing Up Smith
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Happy Death Day
Happy End
Hearing Is Believing
Hell
Home Again
Hounds of Love
How to Be a Latin Lover
I Am Not Your Negro
I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore
In the Fade
Ingrid Goes West
It
It Comes at Night
Jailbreak (ការពារឧក្រិដ្ឋជន ឬ)
Jigsaw
John Wick: Chapter Two
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Jupiter's Moon
Just Getting Started
Justice League
Justice League Dark
Juvenile
Kedi
Kidnap
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
King Cohen: The Wild World of Filmmaker Larry Cohen
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Kong: Skull Island
Lady Bird
Lady Macbeth
Landline
Last Flag Flying
LBJ
Let the Sunshine In
Life
Logan
Logan Lucky
Lost in Paris
Loveless
Lovesong
Marshall
Maudie
Maus
Mayhem
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Megan Leavey
Menashe
Midnight Runners
Molly's Game
Mother!
Murder on the Orient Express
My Cousin Rachel
My Friend Dahmer
My Little Pony: The Movie
Nature Boy
Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer
Obit
Okja
Only the Brave
Paddington 2
Paris Can Wait
Patti Cake$
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Pitch Perfect 3
Polaroid
Pop Aye
Power Rangers
Prevenge
Professor Marston & the Wonder Women
Promised Land
Raw
Redoubtable
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter
Risk
Rock'n Roll
Rodin
Roman J. Israel, Esq.
Ron Goossens, Low Budget Stuntman
Rough Night
Same Kind of Different as Me
Sami Blood
Sandy Wexler
Sleepless
Sleight
Smurfs: The Lost Village
Snatched
Song to Song
Spark
Speech & Debate
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Split
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Stronger
Suburbicon
Super Dark Times
Sweet Virginia
Swing Away
T2 Trainspotting
Table 19
Take Me
Take the 10
Thank You for Your Service
The Adventurers
The Babysitter
The Battleship Island
The Beguiled
The Belko Experiment
The Big Sick
The Book of Henry
The Book of Love
The Boss Baby
The Bye Bye Man
The Circle
The Comedian
The Dark Tapes
The Dark Tower
The Day After
The Devil's Candy
The Dinner
The Disaster Artist
The Discovery
The Emoji Movie
The Endless
The Exception
The Fantastic Four 2
The Fate of the Furious
The Florida Project
The Foreigner
The Greatest Showman
The Hero
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The House
The Incredible Jessica James
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
The Last Word
The Lego Batman Movie
The LEGO Ninjago Movie
The Little Hours
The Lost City of Z
The Lovers
The Midwife
The Most Hated Woman in America
The Mountain Between Us
The Mummy
The Natives
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature
The Only Living Boy in New York
The Resurrection of Gavin Stone
The Sense of an Ending
The Shack
The Shape of Water
The Snowman
The Square
The Star
The Stray
The Ticket
The Transfiguration
The Villainess
The Wall
The Zookeeper's Wife
Their Finest
This Is Not What I Expected
Thor: Ragnarok
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tiger Girl
To the Bone
Tommy's Honour
Tour De Pharmacy
Tragedy Girls
Transformers: The Last Knight
Tulip Fever
Undercover Grandpa
Unearthed & Untold: The Path to Pet Sematary
Unforgettable
Unlocked
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
Victoria & Abdul
Voice from the Stone
Wakefield
War for the Planet of the Apes
War Machine
Wilson
Wind River
Wish Upon
Wonder
Wonder Woman
Wonderstruck
XX
xXx: Return of Xander Cage
You Were Never Really Here

5 comments to Movies By Year

Leave a reply