Movies By Year

Pick A Year:

1900190119021903190419051906190719081909
1910191119121913191419151916191719181919
1920192119221923192419251926192719281929
1930193119321933193419351936193719381939
1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
20102011201220132014


Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1Dunkirk 93.12%92.3%7.7%0%0%0%
2Blade Runner 2049 92.75%100%0%0%0%0%
3Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 90.4%90%10%0%0%0%
4Logan 89.4%80%20%0%0%0%
5Coco 89%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
6The Shape of Water 88.63%75%25%0%0%0%
7Spider-Man: Homecoming 87.78%88.9%11.1%0%0%0%
8Baby Driver 87.71%88.2%5.9%5.9%0%0%
9Wonder Woman 87.64%90.9%9.1%0%0%0%
10The Big Sick 87.44%77.8%22.2%0%0%0%
11War for the Planet of the Apes 86.5%61.5%38.5%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12Good Time 85.5%83.3%0%16.7%0%0%
13Wind River 84.88%50%50%0%0%0%
14Get Out 84.7%40%60%0%0%0%
15Thor: Ragnarok 84.64%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
16Detroit 84.4%60%40%0%0%0%
17It 84.33%55.6%44.4%0%0%0%
18Lady Bird 83.78%55.6%33.3%11.1%0%0%
19Star Wars: The Last Jedi 83.45%54.5%45.5%0%0%0%
20The Florida Project 83.25%50%50%0%0%0%
21The Disaster Artist 82.71%42.9%57.1%0%0%0%
22Battle of the Sexes 82.5%75%0%25%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23The Beguiled 81.86%42.9%57.1%0%0%0%
24The Greatest Showman 81.83%50%33.3%16.7%0%0%
25The Lego Batman Movie 81.6%50%40%10%0%0%
26Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 81.57%57.1%28.6%14.3%0%0%
27Okja 81.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
28I, Tonya 81%20%80%0%0%0%
29The Killing of a Sacred Deer 80.8%40%40%20%0%0%
30Darkest Hour 80.75%50%50%0%0%0%
31Brigsby Bear 80.29%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
32Call Me by Your Name 79.71%71.4%0%28.6%0%0%
33Logan Lucky 79%0%100%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34Gifted 78.75%50%50%0%0%0%
35City of Ghosts 78.6%40%60%0%0%0%
36John Wick: Chapter Two 78%28.6%57.1%14.3%0%0%
37The Foreigner 77.75%25%75%0%0%0%
38Raw 77.4%40%40%20%0%0%
39Lady Macbeth 76.8%40%40%20%0%0%
40All the Money in the World 76.67%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
40Annabelle: Creation 76.67%0%100%0%0%0%
42Ingrid Goes West 76.38%37.5%37.5%25%0%0%
43Split 76.1%20%70%10%0%0%
44Girls Trip 75.75%25%50%25%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
45A Ghost Story 75.44%44.4%22.2%33.3%0%0%
46Atomic Blonde 75.14%14.3%85.7%0%0%0%
47The Lost City of Z 74.86%71.4%0%14.3%14.3%0%
48T2 Trainspotting 74.8%20%80%0%0%0%
49Despicable Me 3 73%20%40%40%0%0%
49Wonder 73%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
51Resident Evil: The Final Chapter 72%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
52Molly's Game 71.5%0%100%0%0%0%
52Novitiate 71.5%0%100%0%0%0%
54Brad's Status 71%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
54The Wall 71%0%75%25%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
56The Fate of the Furious 70.5%12.5%50%37.5%0%0%
57Mother! 70.33%33.3%33.3%16.7%16.7%0%
58Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer 70%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
58Patti Cake$ 70%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
60American Made 69.67%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
60Free Fire 69.67%22.2%44.4%33.3%0%0%
62It Comes at Night 69.33%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
63Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 69%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
64Kong: Skull Island 68.9%0%60%40%0%0%
65I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore 68.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
66Megan Leavey 68%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
67Beauty and the Beast 67.15%7.7%53.8%38.5%0%0%
68Landline 66.75%0%50%50%0%0%
69Power Rangers 66.4%0%80%20%0%0%
70Justice League 66.28%15.4%38.5%38.5%7.7%0%
71American Assassin 65.8%0%60%40%0%0%
71The Boss Baby 65.8%0%60%40%0%0%
73Life 65.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
74The Belko Experiment 65.25%25%25%50%0%0%
75Geostorm 65%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
75Murder on the Orient Express 65%0%50%50%0%0%
77Goodbye Christopher Robin 64.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
78Last Flag Flying 64%25%25%25%25%0%
79Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 63%10%30%60%0%0%
80Table 19 62.67%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
81The Little Hours 62.33%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
82To the Bone 60.67%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
83The Hero 60.15%0%50%50%0%0%
84Happy Death Day 59.57%14.3%0%71.4%14.3%0%
85The Hitman's Bodyguard 59.5%0%25%75%0%0%
86A Cure for Wellness 58.66%0%57.1%28.6%0%14.3%
8747 Meters Down 58.33%11.1%22.2%44.4%11.1%11.1%
88Alien: Covenant 58.18%9.1%27.3%63.6%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
89Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales 57%0%37.5%62.5%0%0%
90My Cousin Rachel 56.67%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
91xXx: Return of Xander Cage 56%0%0%100%0%0%
92A Bad Moms Christmas 55.75%0%75%0%0%25%
93Downsizing 55%0%0%83.3%16.7%0%
94Suburbicon 54.67%0%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%
95Ghost in the Shell 54.5%0%25%75%0%0%
96Kidnap 52.75%0%25%50%0%25%
97King Arthur: Legend of the Sword 52.29%0%0%100%0%0%
98The Bye Bye Man 49%0%50%25%0%25%
99Everything, Everything 48%0%0%66.7%33.3%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
99Home Again 48%0%0%100%0%0%
101The Dark Tower 47.55%0%9.1%81.8%0%9.1%
102Fist Fight 47.33%0%33.3%33.3%0%33.3%
103Roman J. Israel, Esq. 46%0%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%
104The Circle 42.33%0%0%66.7%33.3%0%
105Jigsaw 41.5%0%25%25%25%25%
106The Mummy 41.23%0%0%69.2%15.4%15.4%
107Baywatch 41.2%0%0%80%0%20%
108Fifty Shades Darker 36.4%0%10%20%20%50%
109The Book of Henry 34.72%0%0%40%20%40%
110Snatched 33%0%0%33.3%33.3%33.3%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
111The Emoji Movie 28.33%0%0%33.3%16.7%50%
112The Snowman 25.75%0%0%25%0%75%
113Transformers: The Last Knight 22.88%0%12.5%0%12.5%75%
114A Question of Faith 10.87%0%0%0%0%100%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt



Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Quest 100%
Paddington 2 90%
The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) 88%
Marshall 85%
Promised Land 85%
Mudbound 84%
Their Finest 83%
Breathe 80%
Chasing the Dragon 80%
Columbus 80%
First They Killed My Father 80%
Movie Current Avg
Gook 80%
I Am Not Your Negro 80%
Only the Brave 80%
Princess Cyd 80%
Psych: The Movie 80%
The LEGO Ninjago Movie 80%
Unearthed & Untold: The Path to Pet Sematary 80%
Whose Streets? 80%
Get Me Roger Stone 78%
The Incredible Jessica James 78%
Professor Marston & the Wonder Women 77.5%
Movie Current Avg
Stronger 77.5%
Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool 76.5%
Super Dark Times 76%
Band Aid 75%
Donald Cried 75%
Ferdinand 75%
Gerald's Game 75%
Kedi 75%
Lovesong 75%
Phantom Thread 75%
Pop Aye 75%
Movie Current Avg
Smurfs: The Lost Village 75%
The Post 75%
The Transfiguration 75%
The Zookeeper's Wife 75%
Wonderstruck 75%
Tour De Pharmacy 74.5%
Going in Style 73.5%
Victoria & Abdul 72.5%
An Inconvenient Sequel 71%
Sami Blood 71%
Beach Rats 70%
Movie Current Avg
Everybody Loves Somebody 70%
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - Featuring a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton 70%
Lost in Paris 70%
Mayhem 70%
Strong Island 70%
Take the 10 70%
Thelma 70%
Cars 3 69.5%
Sweet Virginia 68%
Step 66%
Sleight 65.5%
Movie Current Avg
Menashe 65%
The Lovers 65%
War Machine 65%
The Babysitter 64.3%
Flower 64%
Let the Sunshine In 64%
Rock'n Roll 64%
Tulip Fever 64%
The Shack 62.5%
A Dog's Purpose 61.5%
Alive and Kicking 61%
Movie Current Avg
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie 61%
Sleepless 61%
All I See Is You 60%
Before I Fall 60%
Burning Sands 60%
How to Be a Latin Lover 60%
Obit 60%
Risk 60%
Song to Song 60%
The Midwife 60%
Wilson 60%
Movie Current Avg
XX 60%
The Only Living Boy in New York 58.5%
Rough Night 57%
The Villainess 57%
Kingsman: The Golden Circle 55%
Maze Runner: The Death Cure 55%
Thank You for Your Service 55%
Chasing Coral 52%
Voice from the Stone 52%
Catfight 51.5%
Crown Heights 50%
Movie Current Avg
Dog Years 50%
The Most Hated Woman in America 50%
The Discovery 47%
Wonder Wheel 46.5%
Beatriz at Dinner 45%
I Love You, Daddy 45%
Newness 45%
The Comedian 45%
The House 45%
Sandy Wexler 43%
CHIPS 40%
Movie Current Avg
Paris Can Wait 40%
Pitch Perfect 3 40%
Dean 37%
Trespass Against Us 34%
All Eyez on Me 29%
Blind 29%
Bright 27.5%
Wish Upon 27.5%
The Last Word 25%
Flatliners 20%
The Dark Tapes 13%
Movie Current Avg
120 Beats Per Minute 0%
78/52 0%
A Fantastic Woman 0%
A Gentle Creature 0%
A Gentleman 0%
A Taxi Driver 0%
All Saints 0%
Anna and the Apocalypse 0%
Antiporno 0%
Back to Burgundy 0%
Bad Grandmas 0%
Movie Current Avg
Barbara 0%
Bastards 0%
Berlin Syndrome 0%
Birth of the Dragon 0%
Bitter Harvest 0%
Blade of the Immortal 0%
Bloody Crayons 0%
Boo 2! A Madea Halloween 0%
Born in China 0%
Buena Vista Social Club: Adios 0%
Burn Your Maps 0%
Movie Current Avg
Chappaquiddick 0%
Chuck 0%
Chuck Knight 0%
Confidential Assignment 0%
Crash Pad 0%
Daddy's Home 2 0%
Dan-Dream 0%
Dave Made a Maze 0%
Death Wish 0%
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul 0%
Don't Sleep 0%
Movie Current Avg
Foxtrot 0%
Get the Girl 0%
Growing Up Smith 0%
Happy End 0%
Hearing Is Believing 0%
Hell 0%
Hostiles 0%
Hounds of Love 0%
In the Fade 0%
Jailbreak (ការពារឧក្រិដ្ឋជន ឬ) 0%
Jupiter's Moon 0%
Movie Current Avg
Just Getting Started 0%
Justice League Dark 0%
Juvenile 0%
King Cohen: The Wild World of Filmmaker Larry Cohen 0%
LBJ 0%
Loveless 0%
Maudie 0%
Maus 0%
Midnight Runners 0%
My Friend Dahmer 0%
My Little Pony: The Movie 0%
Movie Current Avg
Nature Boy 0%
November Criminals 0%
Polaroid 0%
Prevenge 0%
Redoubtable 0%
Rodin 0%
Ron Goossens, Low Budget Stuntman 0%
Same Kind of Different as Me 0%
Spark 0%
Speech & Debate 0%
Swing Away 0%
Movie Current Avg
Take Me 0%
The Adventurers 0%
The Battleship Island 0%
The Book of Love 0%
The Day After 0%
The Devil's Candy 0%
The Dinner 0%
The Endless 0%
The Exception 0%
The Fantastic Four 2 0%
The Man Who Invented Christmas 0%
Movie Current Avg
The Mountain Between Us 0%
The Natives 0%
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature 0%
The Resurrection of Gavin Stone 0%
The Sense of an Ending 0%
The Square 0%
The Star 0%
The Stray 0%
The Ticket 0%
This Is Not What I Expected 0%
Tiger Girl 0%
Movie Current Avg
Tommy's Honour 0%
Tragedy Girls 0%
Undercover Grandpa 0%
Unforgettable 0%
Unlocked 0%
Wakefield 0%
You Were Never Really Here 0%
Movie Current Avg

120 Beats Per Minute
47 Meters Down
78/52
A Bad Moms Christmas
A Cure for Wellness
A Dog's Purpose
A Fantastic Woman
A Gentle Creature
A Gentleman
A Ghost Story
A Question of Faith
A Taxi Driver
Alien: Covenant
Alive and Kicking
All Eyez on Me
All I See Is You
All Saints
All the Money in the World
American Assassin
American Made
An Inconvenient Sequel
Anna and the Apocalypse
Annabelle: Creation
Antiporno
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Back to Burgundy
Bad Grandmas
Band Aid
Barbara
Bastards
Battle of the Sexes
Baywatch
Beach Rats
Beatriz at Dinner
Beauty and the Beast
Before I Fall
Berlin Syndrome
Birth of the Dragon
Bitter Harvest
Blade of the Immortal
Blade Runner 2049
Blind
Bloody Crayons
Boo 2! A Madea Halloween
Born in China
Brad's Status
Breathe
Bright
Brigsby Bear
Buena Vista Social Club: Adios
Burn Your Maps
Burning Sands
Call Me by Your Name
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Cars 3
Catfight
Chappaquiddick
Chasing Coral
Chasing the Dragon
CHIPS
Chuck
Chuck Knight
City of Ghosts
Coco
Columbus
Confidential Assignment
Crash Pad
Crown Heights
Daddy's Home 2
Dan-Dream
Darkest Hour
Dave Made a Maze
Dean
Death Wish
Despicable Me 3
Detroit
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dog Years
Don't Sleep
Donald Cried
Downsizing
Dunkirk
Everybody Loves Somebody
Everything, Everything
Ferdinand
Fifty Shades Darker
Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool
First They Killed My Father
Fist Fight
Flatliners
Flower
Foxtrot
Free Fire
Geostorm
Gerald's Game
Get Me Roger Stone
Get Out
Get the Girl
Ghost in the Shell
Gifted
Girls Trip
Going in Style
Good Time
Goodbye Christopher Robin
Gook
Growing Up Smith
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Happy Death Day
Happy End
Hearing Is Believing
Hell
Home Again
Hostiles
Hounds of Love
How to Be a Latin Lover
I Am Not Your Negro
I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore
I Love You, Daddy
I, Tonya
In the Fade
Ingrid Goes West
It
It Comes at Night
Jailbreak (ការពារឧក្រិដ្ឋជន ឬ)
Jigsaw
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - Featuring a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton
John Wick: Chapter Two
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Jupiter's Moon
Just Getting Started
Justice League
Justice League Dark
Juvenile
Kedi
Kidnap
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
King Cohen: The Wild World of Filmmaker Larry Cohen
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Kong: Skull Island
Lady Bird
Lady Macbeth
Landline
Last Flag Flying
LBJ
Let the Sunshine In
Life
Logan
Logan Lucky
Lost in Paris
Loveless
Lovesong
Marshall
Maudie
Maus
Mayhem
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Megan Leavey
Menashe
Midnight Runners
Molly's Game
Mother!
Mudbound
Murder on the Orient Express
My Cousin Rachel
My Friend Dahmer
My Little Pony: The Movie
Nature Boy
Newness
Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer
November Criminals
Novitiate
Obit
Okja
Only the Brave
Paddington 2
Paris Can Wait
Patti Cake$
Phantom Thread
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Pitch Perfect 3
Polaroid
Pop Aye
Power Rangers
Prevenge
Princess Cyd
Professor Marston & the Wonder Women
Promised Land
Psych: The Movie
Quest
Raw
Redoubtable
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter
Risk
Rock'n Roll
Rodin
Roman J. Israel, Esq.
Ron Goossens, Low Budget Stuntman
Rough Night
Same Kind of Different as Me
Sami Blood
Sandy Wexler
Sleepless
Sleight
Smurfs: The Lost Village
Snatched
Song to Song
Spark
Speech & Debate
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Split
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Step
Strong Island
Stronger
Suburbicon
Super Dark Times
Sweet Virginia
Swing Away
T2 Trainspotting
Table 19
Take Me
Take the 10
Thank You for Your Service
The Adventurers
The Babysitter
The Battleship Island
The Beguiled
The Belko Experiment
The Big Sick
The Book of Henry
The Book of Love
The Boss Baby
The Bye Bye Man
The Circle
The Comedian
The Dark Tapes
The Dark Tower
The Day After
The Devil's Candy
The Dinner
The Disaster Artist
The Discovery
The Emoji Movie
The Endless
The Exception
The Fantastic Four 2
The Fate of the Furious
The Florida Project
The Foreigner
The Greatest Showman
The Hero
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The House
The Incredible Jessica James
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
The Last Word
The Lego Batman Movie
The LEGO Ninjago Movie
The Little Hours
The Lost City of Z
The Lovers
The Man Who Invented Christmas
The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected)
The Midwife
The Most Hated Woman in America
The Mountain Between Us
The Mummy
The Natives
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature
The Only Living Boy in New York
The Post
The Resurrection of Gavin Stone
The Sense of an Ending
The Shack
The Shape of Water
The Snowman
The Square
The Star
The Stray
The Ticket
The Transfiguration
The Villainess
The Wall
The Zookeeper's Wife
Their Finest
Thelma
This Is Not What I Expected
Thor: Ragnarok
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tiger Girl
To the Bone
Tommy's Honour
Tour De Pharmacy
Tragedy Girls
Transformers: The Last Knight
Trespass Against Us
Tulip Fever
Undercover Grandpa
Unearthed & Untold: The Path to Pet Sematary
Unforgettable
Unlocked
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
Victoria & Abdul
Voice from the Stone
Wakefield
War for the Planet of the Apes
War Machine
Whose Streets?
Wilson
Wind River
Wish Upon
Wonder
Wonder Wheel
Wonder Woman
Wonderstruck
XX
xXx: Return of Xander Cage
You Were Never Really Here

5 comments to Movies By Year

Leave a reply