Movies By Year

Pick A Year:

1900190119021903190419051906190719081909
1910191119121913191419151916191719181919
1920192119221923192419251926192719281929
1930193119321933193419351936193719381939
1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
20102011201220132014


Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1Amelie 91%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
2Spirited Away 89.13%87.5%0%12.5%0%0%
3Ghost World 88%75%25%0%0%0%
4Royal Tenenbaums, The 87.64%71.4%21.4%7.1%0%0%
5In the Bedroom 87.2%80%20%0%0%0%
6Black Hawk Down 86.17%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
7Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring 85.42%63.2%26.3%10.5%0%0%
8Monsters Inc 84.44%55.6%33.3%11.1%0%0%
9Shrek 83.83%50%50%0%0%0%
10Y tu mama tambien 83.8%60%20%20%0%0%
11Super Troopers 83.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12Mulholland Drive 83%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
13Donnie Darko 82.5%62.5%25%12.5%0%0%
14Oceans Eleven (2001) 82%50%50%0%0%0%
15Tape 81.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
16Training Day 81.2%60%20%20%0%0%
17A Beautiful Mind 80.92%46.2%38.5%15.4%0%0%
18Rush Hour 2 80%0%100%0%0%0%
19Hannibal 77%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
20Majestic, The 76%40%40%20%0%0%
21Moulin Rouge! 75.7%30%50%20%0%0%
22A.I. Artificial Intelligence 74.67%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back 74.6%20%60%20%0%0%
24Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone 74%30%50%10%0%10%
25Fast And The Furious (2001) 72.73%22.2%55.6%22.2%0%0%
26Gosford Park 71.17%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
27Tomb Raider, Lara Croft: (2001) 69.4%20%40%40%0%0%
28Zoolander 69%25%37.5%25%0%12.5%
29Others, The 67.5%0%100%0%0%0%
30A Knights Tale 67.43%14.3%42.9%42.9%0%0%
31Legally Blonde 63.6%0%80%0%0%20%
32Not Another Teen Movie 63%33.3%33.3%0%0%33.3%
33Blow 62.2%20%40%20%20%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34Jason X 61.5%0%50%25%25%0%
35Jurassic Park III 59.75%0%50%37.5%0%12.5%
36Serendipity 59.2%0%40%60%0%0%
37Saving Silverman 57.67%0%66.7%0%0%33.3%
38Made 56.67%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
39Planet of the Apes (2001) 55.33%0%0%100%0%0%
40American Pie 2 52.71%14.3%28.6%28.6%14.3%14.3%
41Wet Hot American Summer 49.33%0%0%100%0%0%
42Pearl Harbor 45%0%33.3%33.3%0%33.3%
43Scary Movie 2 38.9%0%25%25%25%25%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt



Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
The Piano Teacher 97%
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing 97%
Waking Life 97%
Spy Game 96%
Josie and the Pussycats 93.5%
Vanilla Sky 89.5%
Frailty 88%
Lantana 88%
61* 87.5%
Bubble Boy 85%
From Hell 84%
Movie Current Avg
Hard Ball 82%
Shaolin Soccer 82%
Down to Earth 81%
Heist 80%
Kissing Jessica Stein 80%
Sidewalks of New York 80%
Enemy at the Gates 79%
Dogtown and Z-Boys 78%
15 Minutes 77.5%
I Am Sam 77%
Head Over Heels 75%
Movie Current Avg
The Believer 74.5%
Joy Ride 74%
Along Came a Spider 72%
Hedwig and the Angry Inch 70.5%
O 70.5%
The Devil's Backbone 70.5%
Human Nature 70%
Julie Johnson 70%
Kate & Leopold 70%
The Pledge 70%
The Score 70%
Movie Current Avg
The Son's Room 70%
The Tailor of Panama 70%
What Time Is It There? 70%
Jeepers Creepers 68.5%
Sex and Lucia 65.5%
Shallow Hal 65.5%
Ali 65%
Bandits 61%
Bridget Jones's Diary 61%
Iris 61%
K-PAX 61%
Movie Current Avg
Kandahar 61%
Storytelling 61%
Life as a House 60.5%
Arachnid 60%
Mummy Returns, The 60%
Wendigo 60%
Atlantis: The Lost Empire 55%
Behind Enemy Lines 54%
Spy Kids 52%
AntiTrust 50%
The Animal 50%
Movie Current Avg
The Mexican 50%
Joe Dirt 43%
Freddy Got Fingered 25%
Glitter 25%
The Affair of the Necklace 25%
Aalavandhan 0%
Buffalo Soldiers 0%
Children of the Corn: Revelation 0%
Corky Romano 0%
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles 0%
Driven 0%
Movie Current Avg
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within 0%
How High 0%
Intimacy 0%
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius 0%
Kingdom Come 0%
Late Marriage 0%
Monkeybone 0%
Monsoon Wedding 0%
Osmosis Jones 0%
Pootie Tang 0%
Princess Arete 0%
Movie Current Avg
Say It Isn't So 0%
Suicide Club 0%
Summer Catch 0%
The Brothers 0%
The Deep End 0%
The Forsaken 0%
The Wedding Planner 0%
Town & Country 0%
Trouble Every Day 0%
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust 0%
Movie Current Avg

15 Minutes
61*
A Beautiful Mind
A Knights Tale
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Aalavandhan
Ali
Along Came a Spider
Amelie
American Pie 2
AntiTrust
Arachnid
Atlantis: The Lost Empire
Bandits
Behind Enemy Lines
Black Hawk Down
Blow
Bridget Jones's Diary
Bubble Boy
Buffalo Soldiers
Children of the Corn: Revelation
Corky Romano
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles
Dogtown and Z-Boys
Donnie Darko
Down to Earth
Driven
Enemy at the Gates
Fast And The Furious (2001)
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Frailty
Freddy Got Fingered
From Hell
Ghost World
Glitter
Gosford Park
Hannibal
Hard Ball
Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone
Head Over Heels
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Heist
How High
Human Nature
I Am Sam
In the Bedroom
Intimacy
Iris
Jason X
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Jeepers Creepers
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Joe Dirt
Josie and the Pussycats
Joy Ride
Julie Johnson
Jurassic Park III
K-PAX
Kandahar
Kate & Leopold
Kingdom Come
Kissing Jessica Stein
Lantana
Late Marriage
Legally Blonde
Life as a House
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Made
Majestic, The
Monkeybone
Monsoon Wedding
Monsters Inc
Moulin Rouge!
Mulholland Drive
Mummy Returns, The
Not Another Teen Movie
O
Oceans Eleven (2001)
Osmosis Jones
Others, The
Pearl Harbor
Planet of the Apes (2001)
Pootie Tang
Princess Arete
Royal Tenenbaums, The
Rush Hour 2
Saving Silverman
Say It Isn't So
Scary Movie 2
Serendipity
Sex and Lucia
Shallow Hal
Shaolin Soccer
Shrek
Sidewalks of New York
Spirited Away
Spy Game
Spy Kids
Storytelling
Suicide Club
Summer Catch
Super Troopers
Tape
The Affair of the Necklace
The Animal
The Believer
The Brothers
The Deep End
The Devil's Backbone
The Forsaken
The Mexican
The Piano Teacher
The Pledge
The Score
The Son's Room
The Tailor of Panama
The Wedding Planner
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing
Tomb Raider, Lara Croft: (2001)
Town & Country
Training Day
Trouble Every Day
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
Vanilla Sky
Waking Life
Wendigo
Wet Hot American Summer
What Time Is It There?
Y tu mama tambien
Zoolander

5 comments to Movies By Year

Leave a reply