Movies By Year

Pick A Year:

1900190119021903190419051906190719081909
1910191119121913191419151916191719181919
1920192119221923192419251926192719281929
1930193119321933193419351936193719381939
1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
20102011201220132014


Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1Magnolia 90.57%71.4%28.6%0%0%0%
2Insider, The 90.5%75%25%0%0%0%
3Toy Story 2 89.89%77.8%22.2%0%0%0%
4Matrix, The 89.73%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
5Fight Club 89.38%79.2%16.7%4.2%0%0%
6Eyes Wide Shut 89.25%50%50%0%0%0%
7Office Space 88.5%75%25%0%0%0%
8All About My Mother 85.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
9Talented Mr. Ripley 85%60%40%0%0%0%
10American Beauty 84.91%72.7%18.2%4.5%0%4.5%
11Bowfinger (1999) 84%50%50%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12Galaxy Quest 83.38%62.5%37.5%0%0%0%
13Virgin Suicides, The 83.33%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
14Dogma 82.75%50%50%0%0%0%
15Hurricane, The 82.67%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
16Happy, Texas 82.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
17Green Mile, The 82.21%57.1%35.7%7.1%0%0%
18Being John Malkovich 82%57.1%14.3%28.6%0%0%
19Iron Giant, The 81.5%50%50%0%0%0%
20South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut 81.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
21Sixth Sense, The 80.95%62.5%18.8%18.8%0%0%
22Boondock Saints, The 80.45%54.5%36.4%9.1%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23Payback 79%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
24Go 78.5%50%25%25%0%0%
25Thomas Crown Affair, The 78.33%0%100%0%0%0%
26Election 77%25%50%25%0%0%
26Man On The Moon 77%20%60%20%0%0%
28Blair Witch Project, The 76.73%36.4%45.5%18.2%0%0%
29Mystery Men 76.4%20%60%20%0%0%
30Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 74.8%0%100%0%0%0%
31Notting Hill 74.67%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
3210 Things I Hate About You 73.83%35%45%20%0%0%
33Mummy, The 73.75%25%25%50%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34Cider House Rules, The 73.4%20%40%40%0%0%
35Cruel Intentions 73%20%60%20%0%0%
35Sleepy Hollow 73%0%100%0%0%0%
37American Pie 72.89%22.2%55.6%22.2%0%0%
388MM 71%25%50%25%0%0%
38Any Given Sunday 71%20%40%40%0%0%
40She's All That 68.4%0%80%20%0%0%
41Girl, Interrupted 68.17%33.3%33.3%16.7%16.7%0%
42World Is Not Enough, The 68%0%62.5%37.5%0%0%
43Varsity Blues 66.17%16.7%50%16.7%0%16.7%
44Mystery, Alaska 62.8%20%20%40%0%20%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
45Summer of Sam 60%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
46Wild Wild West 56.8%0%20%80%0%0%
47Big Daddy 56.33%0%50%33.3%0%16.7%
48Star Wars I: Phantom Menace 54.92%4.2%20.8%54.2%8.3%12.5%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt



Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Boys Don't Cry 97%
Deep Blue Sea (sci-fi shark film) 88%
Tarzan 88%
The Straight Story 88%
Analyze This 87%
Three Kings 87%
Bicentennial Man 84%
EDtv 83.5%
Drop Dead Gorgeous 80%
Felicia's Journey 80%
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai 80%
Movie Current Avg
Sweet and Lowdown 80%
Two Women 79%
Flawless (1999) 78%
Arlington Road 75%
Best Man, The 75%
Bone Collector, The 75%
SLC Punk 72.5%
My Favorite Martian 72%
Beyond the Mat 70%
But I'm a Cheerleader 70%
Ride with the Devil 70%
Movie Current Avg
Shower 70%
Teaching Mrs. Tingle 70%
True Crime 70%
Tumbleweeds 68%
The General's Daughter 67.5%
October Sky 66%
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money 65%
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter 65%
For The Love Of The Game 64.5%
Buena Vista Social Club 61%
Double Jeopardy 61%
Movie Current Avg
Jesus' Son 61%
Runaway Bride 60.5%
Stir of Echoes 60.5%
eXistenZ 60%
In Dreams 60%
Forces of Nature 52%
Kadosh 52%
The End of the Affair 52%
The Ninth Gate 51%
Bringing Out the Dead 50%
Never Been Kissed 47.5%
Movie Current Avg
Muppets from Space 43%
The Haunting 43%
Lover's Prayer 34%
Play It to the Bone 27%
The Astronaut's Wife 25%
Baby Geniuses 16%
20 Dates 0%
200 Cigarettes 0%
A Midsummer Night's Dream 0%
A Pornographic Affair 0%
A Room for Romeo Brass 0%
Movie Current Avg
A Walk on the Moon 0%
An American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster 0%
Angela's Ashes 0%
Best Laid Plans 0%
Blast from the Past 0%
Butterfly 0%
Children of the Corn 666: Isaac's Return 0%
Cradle Will Rock 0%
Criminal Lovers 0%
Dreaming of Joseph Lees 0%
Dudley Do-Right 0%
Movie Current Avg
Entrapment 0%
Godzilla 2000 0%
Holy Smoke! 0%
Hotel Exotica 0%
Humanity 0%
Idle Hands 0%
Introducing Dorothy Dandridge 0%
Life 0%
Manolito Four Eyes 0%
Mansfield Park 0%
My Teacher's Wife 0%
Movie Current Avg
Outside Providence 0%
Passport to Paris 0%
Pokémon: The Movie 2000 0%
Ratcatcher 0%
Ravenous 0%
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie 0%
Rocky Marciano 0%
Soft Fruit 0%
Stuart Little 0%
Superstar 0%
The 13th Warrior 0%
Movie Current Avg
The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue 0%
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc 0%
The War Zone 0%
Thirteenth Floor, The 0%
Titus 0%
Two Hands 0%
Universal Soldier III: Unfinished Business 0%
Universal Soldier: The Return 0%
Veronica 2030 0%
Warlock III: The End of Innocence 0%
Whiteboyz 0%
Movie Current Avg
Wing Commander 0%
Wonderland 0%
Movie Current Avg

10 Things I Hate About You
20 Dates
200 Cigarettes
8MM
A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Pornographic Affair
A Room for Romeo Brass
A Walk on the Moon
All About My Mother
American Beauty
American Pie
An American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster
Analyze This
Angela's Ashes
Any Given Sunday
Arlington Road
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Baby Geniuses
Being John Malkovich
Best Laid Plans
Best Man, The
Beyond the Mat
Bicentennial Man
Big Daddy
Blair Witch Project, The
Blast from the Past
Bone Collector, The
Boondock Saints, The
Bowfinger (1999)
Boys Don't Cry
Bringing Out the Dead
Buena Vista Social Club
But I'm a Cheerleader
Butterfly
Children of the Corn 666: Isaac's Return
Cider House Rules, The
Cradle Will Rock
Criminal Lovers
Cruel Intentions
Deep Blue Sea (sci-fi shark film)
Dogma
Double Jeopardy
Dreaming of Joseph Lees
Drop Dead Gorgeous
Dudley Do-Right
EDtv
Election
Entrapment
eXistenZ
Eyes Wide Shut
Felicia's Journey
Fight Club
Flawless (1999)
For The Love Of The Game
Forces of Nature
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter
Galaxy Quest
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
Girl, Interrupted
Go
Godzilla 2000
Green Mile, The
Happy, Texas
Holy Smoke!
Hotel Exotica
Humanity
Hurricane, The
Idle Hands
In Dreams
Insider, The
Introducing Dorothy Dandridge
Iron Giant, The
Jesus' Son
Kadosh
Life
Lover's Prayer
Magnolia
Man On The Moon
Manolito Four Eyes
Mansfield Park
Matrix, The
Mummy, The
Muppets from Space
My Favorite Martian
My Teacher's Wife
Mystery Men
Mystery, Alaska
Never Been Kissed
Notting Hill
October Sky
Office Space
Outside Providence
Passport to Paris
Payback
Play It to the Bone
Pokémon: The Movie 2000
Ratcatcher
Ravenous
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie
Ride with the Devil
Rocky Marciano
Runaway Bride
She's All That
Shower
Sixth Sense, The
SLC Punk
Sleepy Hollow
Soft Fruit
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
Star Wars I: Phantom Menace
Stir of Echoes
Stuart Little
Summer of Sam
Superstar
Sweet and Lowdown
Talented Mr. Ripley
Tarzan
Teaching Mrs. Tingle
The 13th Warrior
The Astronaut's Wife
The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue
The End of the Affair
The General's Daughter
The Haunting
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
The Ninth Gate
The Straight Story
The War Zone
Thirteenth Floor, The
Thomas Crown Affair, The
Three Kings
Titus
Toy Story 2
True Crime
Tumbleweeds
Two Hands
Two Women
Universal Soldier III: Unfinished Business
Universal Soldier: The Return
Varsity Blues
Veronica 2030
Virgin Suicides, The
Warlock III: The End of Innocence
Whiteboyz
Wild Wild West
Wing Commander
Wonderland
World Is Not Enough, The

5 comments to Movies By Year

Leave a reply