Movies By Year

Pick A Year:

1900190119021903190419051906190719081909
1910191119121913191419151916191719181919
1920192119221923192419251926192719281929
1930193119321933193419351936193719381939
1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
20102011201220132014


Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1Saving Private Ryan 90.73%81.8%18.2%0%0%0%
2American History X 89.13%75%25%0%0%0%
3Rushmore 88.17%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
4Truman Show, The 88.11%77.8%22.2%0%0%0%
5Big Lebowski, The 86.33%72.2%16.7%11.1%0%0%
6Run Lola Run 86.23%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
7Dark City 86.2%60%40%0%0%0%
8Thin Red Line, The 85.5%66.7%16.7%16.7%0%0%
9Shakespeare in Love 83.6%60%40%0%0%0%
10Rounders 83.57%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
11Negotiator, The 82%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12Patch Adams 80.25%75%0%25%0%0%
13Playing by Heart 80%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
14Cant Hardly Wait 79.5%50%50%0%0%0%
15The Wedding Singer 79.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
16Meet Joe Black 78.33%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
17Enemy of the State 77.67%0%100%0%0%0%
18A Bug's Life 74.27%16.7%66.7%0%16.7%0%
19Blade 73.36%0%81.8%18.2%0%0%
20Wild Things 73%40%40%20%0%0%
21Very Bad Things 71.67%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
22Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 70.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 69.71%14.3%57.1%14.3%0%14.3%
24Mulan 68.8%20%60%20%0%0%
25Armageddon 68.14%42.9%28.6%0%14.3%14.3%
26Great Expectations (1998 Hawke Paltrow DeNiro) 65.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
27Lethal Weapon 4 65.2%0%60%40%0%0%
28Halloween H20: 20 Years Later 61.67%0%66.7%0%33.3%0%
29Star Trek: Insurrection 60.33%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
30There's Something About Mary 56.75%25%0%50%25%0%
31Rush Hour 55%33.3%33.3%0%0%33.3%
32Zero Effect 44.53%0%33.3%33.3%0%33.3%
33Burn Hollywood, Burn 20%0%0%0%0%100%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt



Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Bulworth 97%
Small Soldiers 97%
Waking Ned Devine 97%
Happiness 91%
Pleasantville 88.5%
A Night at the Roxbury 88%
Out of Sight 88%
The Opposite of Sex 88%
Deep Rising 86%
A Simple Plan 85%
Gia 85%
Movie Current Avg
Your Friends & Neighbors 85%
A Civil Action 84.5%
Babe: Pig in the City 80%
Hilary and Jackie 80%
Safe Men 80%
Show Me Love 80%
Slums of Beverly Hills 80%
Smoke Signals 79%
Deep Impact 78%
Man in the Iron Mask, The 77.5%
Gods and Monsters 75%
Movie Current Avg
He Got Game 75%
Pi 75%
X-Files: Fight The Future 75%
U.S. Marshals 74.5%
I'll Be Home for Christmas 74%
The Waterboy 74%
You've Got Mail 71.5%
Simon Birch 71%
Antz 70%
Ever After: A Cinderella Story 70%
Faculty, The 70%
Movie Current Avg
John Carpenter's Vampires 70%
Rear Window 70%
A Perfect Murder 68%
Elizabeth 68%
Following 66%
Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero 65%
Ronin 62%
Blues Brothers 2000 61%
Buffalo '66 61%
The Last Days of Disco 61%
Half Baked 60%
Movie Current Avg
Les Misérables 59%
Celebrity 57.5%
Legend of 1900, The 55%
What Dreams May Come 54.5%
Six-String Samurai 52%
54 44.5%
Sliding Doors 43%
Stepmom 43%
The Dinner Game 43%
The Mask of Zorro 43%
The Newton Boys 43%
Movie Current Avg
Major League: Back to the Minors 25%
Godzilla (1998) 10%
3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain 5%
Among Giants 0%
An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island 0%
Bride of Chucky 0%
Broken Vessels 0%
Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror 0%
Cousin Bette 0%
Disturbing Behavior 0%
Ernest In The Army 0%
Movie Current Avg
I Stand Alone 0%
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer 0%
Krippendorf's Tribe 0%
Left Luggage 0%
Merlin 0%
Montana 0%
My Name Is Joe 0%
Next Stop Wonderland 0%
Permanent Midnight 0%
Phantasm IV: Oblivion 0%
Phantoms 0%
Movie Current Avg
Pokémon: The First Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back 0%
Polish Wedding 0%
Praise 0%
Psycho (1998) 0%
Sour Grapes 0%
Spriggan 0%
The Apple 0%
The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars 0%
The Celebration 0%
The Dreamlife of Angels 0%
The Emperor and the Assassin 0%
Movie Current Avg
The Gingerbread Man 0%
The Interview 0%
Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train 0%
Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms 0%
Velvet Goldmine 0%
Movie Current Avg

3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain
54
A Bug's Life
A Civil Action
A Night at the Roxbury
A Perfect Murder
A Simple Plan
American History X
Among Giants
An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island
Antz
Armageddon
Babe: Pig in the City
Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero
Big Lebowski, The
Blade
Blues Brothers 2000
Bride of Chucky
Broken Vessels
Buffalo '66
Bulworth
Burn Hollywood, Burn
Cant Hardly Wait
Celebrity
Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror
Cousin Bette
Dark City
Deep Impact
Deep Rising
Disturbing Behavior
Elizabeth
Enemy of the State
Ernest In The Army
Ever After: A Cinderella Story
Faculty, The
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Following
Gia
Gods and Monsters
Godzilla (1998)
Great Expectations (1998 Hawke Paltrow DeNiro)
Half Baked
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
Happiness
He Got Game
Hilary and Jackie
I Stand Alone
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
I'll Be Home for Christmas
John Carpenter's Vampires
Krippendorf's Tribe
Left Luggage
Legend of 1900, The
Les Misérables
Lethal Weapon 4
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
Major League: Back to the Minors
Man in the Iron Mask, The
Meet Joe Black
Merlin
Montana
Mulan
My Name Is Joe
Negotiator, The
Next Stop Wonderland
Out of Sight
Patch Adams
Permanent Midnight
Phantasm IV: Oblivion
Phantoms
Pi
Playing by Heart
Pleasantville
Pokémon: The First Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back
Polish Wedding
Praise
Psycho (1998)
Rear Window
Ronin
Rounders
Run Lola Run
Rush Hour
Rushmore
Safe Men
Saving Private Ryan
Shakespeare in Love
Show Me Love
Simon Birch
Six-String Samurai
Sliding Doors
Slums of Beverly Hills
Small Soldiers
Smoke Signals
Sour Grapes
Spriggan
Star Trek: Insurrection
Stepmom
The Apple
The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars
The Celebration
The Dinner Game
The Dreamlife of Angels
The Emperor and the Assassin
The Gingerbread Man
The Interview
The Last Days of Disco
The Mask of Zorro
The Newton Boys
The Opposite of Sex
The Waterboy
The Wedding Singer
There's Something About Mary
Thin Red Line, The
Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train
Truman Show, The
U.S. Marshals
Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms
Velvet Goldmine
Very Bad Things
Waking Ned Devine
What Dreams May Come
Wild Things
X-Files: Fight The Future
You've Got Mail
Your Friends & Neighbors
Zero Effect

5 comments to Movies By Year

Leave a reply