Movies By Year

Pick A Year:

1900190119021903190419051906190719081909
1910191119121913191419151916191719181919
1920192119221923192419251926192719281929
1930193119321933193419351936193719381939
1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
20102011201220132014


Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1Gandhi 90.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
2Blade Runner 87.31%76.9%15.4%7.7%0%0%
3Thing, The 87.3%70%30%0%0%0%
4Fast Times at Ridgemont High 86%60%40%0%0%0%
5E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial 83.86%57.1%28.6%14.3%0%0%
6Poltergeist 83%50%50%0%0%0%
7Tootsie 81.4%20%80%0%0%0%
8Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan 79.83%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
9Rocky III 74.67%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
1048 Hours 71.4%0%80%20%0%0%
11Friday the 13th Part 3 50.5%0%25%50%0%25%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12TRON 47.67%0%33.3%50%0%16.7%
13Annie 46%0%0%66.7%0%33.3%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt



Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Burden of Dreams 97%
Fitzcarraldo 97%
The World According to Garp 97%
Veronika Voss 97%
An Officer and a Gentleman 89%
Verdict, The 88.5%
Sophie's Choice 88%
Dark Crystal, The 82.5%
Amityville II: The Possession (1982) 80%
Night Shift 80%
Victor/Victoria 80%
Movie Current Avg
First Blood 79%
Diner 75%
Halloween III: Season of the Witch 73.5%
Conan the Barbarian 70%
Secret of NIMH, The 70%
Grease 2 61%
Pink Floyd - The Wall 61%
Swamp Thing 58.5%
The Toy 43%
Porky's 16%
Fanny & Alexander 11.6%
Movie Current Avg
Airplane II: The Sequel 0%
Another Way 0%
Butcher, Baker, Nightmare Maker 0%
Butterfly 0%
By Design 0%
Class of 1984 0%
Death Wish 2 0%
Easy money 0%
Goin' All the Way! 0%
Hey Good Lookin' 0%
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains 0%
Movie Current Avg
Liquid Sky 0%
Missing (1982) 0%
Penitentiary II 0%
Personal Best 0%
Querelle 0%
Smithereens 0%
The Beastmaster 0%
The Electric Grandmother 0%
The Last Unicorn 0%
The Man from Snowy River 0%
The Pirate Movie 0%
Movie Current Avg
The Plague Dogs 0%
The Snowman 0%
The Year of Living Dangerously 0%
Things Are Tough All Over 0%
Time Masters 0%
To Begin Again 0%
Trail of the Pink Panther 0%
Trance 0%
Vincent 0%
White Dog 0%
Movie Current Avg

48 Hours
Airplane II: The Sequel
Amityville II: The Possession (1982)
An Officer and a Gentleman
Annie
Another Way
Blade Runner
Burden of Dreams
Butcher, Baker, Nightmare Maker
Butterfly
By Design
Class of 1984
Conan the Barbarian
Dark Crystal, The
Death Wish 2
Diner
E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial
Easy money
Fanny & Alexander
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
First Blood
Fitzcarraldo
Friday the 13th Part 3
Gandhi
Goin' All the Way!
Grease 2
Halloween III: Season of the Witch
Hey Good Lookin'
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains
Liquid Sky
Missing (1982)
Night Shift
Penitentiary II
Personal Best
Pink Floyd - The Wall
Poltergeist
Porky's
Querelle
Rocky III
Secret of NIMH, The
Smithereens
Sophie's Choice
Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan
Swamp Thing
The Beastmaster
The Electric Grandmother
The Last Unicorn
The Man from Snowy River
The Pirate Movie
The Plague Dogs
The Snowman
The Toy
The World According to Garp
The Year of Living Dangerously
Thing, The
Things Are Tough All Over
Time Masters
To Begin Again
Tootsie
Trail of the Pink Panther
Trance
TRON
Verdict, The
Veronika Voss
Victor/Victoria
Vincent
White Dog

5 comments to Movies By Year

Leave a reply