Movies By Year

Pick A Year:

1900190119021903190419051906190719081909
1910191119121913191419151916191719181919
1920192119221923192419251926192719281929
1930193119321933193419351936193719381939
1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
20102011201220132014


Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1Dark Knight, The 94.57%91.9%8.1%0%0%0%
2Man on Wire 91.33%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
3Wall-E 91%82.4%11.8%5.9%0%0%
4Milk 90.4%60%40%0%0%0%
5In Bruges 87.92%61.5%38.5%0%0%0%
6Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father 87.33%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
6Doubt 87.33%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
8Hurt Locker, The 86%66.7%25%8.3%0%0%
9Iron Man 85.52%60%36%4%0%0%
10Wrestler, The 85.4%60%40%0%0%0%
11REcount 84.33%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12Visitor, The (2008) 84%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
13Slumdog Millionaire 83.43%57.1%35.7%7.1%0%0%
14Gran Torino 82.91%45.5%54.5%0%0%0%
15Hellboy II: The Golden Army 82.43%42.9%42.9%14.3%0%0%
16Vicky Cristina Barcelona 81.22%55.6%22.2%22.2%0%0%
17Forgetting Sarah Marshall 80.43%42.9%57.1%0%0%0%
18Frost/Nixon 80%37.5%50%12.5%0%0%
19Cloverfield 78.8%30%60%10%0%0%
20Tropic Thunder 77.67%22.2%66.7%11.1%0%0%
21Burn After Reading 77.57%28.6%42.9%28.6%0%0%
22Bank Job, The 77.33%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23Taken 77.08%38.5%46.2%15.4%0%0%
24Rachel Getting Married 77%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
25Revolutionary Road 76.83%50%33.3%16.7%0%0%
26W. 75.75%0%75%25%0%0%
27City of Ember 75.67%0%100%0%0%0%
28Kung Fu Panda 75.25%12.5%75%12.5%0%0%
29Brothers Bloom, The 74.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
30Changeling (2008) 73.25%25%50%25%0%0%
31Reader, The 73%0%100%0%0%0%
32Spirit, The 72.33%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
33Bronson 72.1%10%80%10%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34Body of Lies 72%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
35Step Brothers 71.2%40%20%40%0%0%
36Sunshine Cleaning 70.88%25%37.5%37.5%0%0%
37Transsiberian 70.6%0%80%20%0%0%
38Wanted 70.43%14.3%57.1%28.6%0%0%
39Four Christmases 70.33%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
40Curious Case of Benjamin Button, The 70.07%40%26.7%20%13.3%0%
41The Wrecking Crew 69.67%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
42Bottle Shock 69%25%25%50%0%0%
42Role Models 69%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
44Pineapple Express 68.86%28.6%42.9%0%14.3%14.3%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
44Valkyrie 68.86%14.3%42.9%42.9%0%0%
46Be Kind Rewind 68.5%25%25%50%0%0%
46Seven Pounds 68.5%25%25%50%0%0%
48Zack and Miri Make a Porno 67.89%11.1%55.6%33.3%0%0%
49Incredible Hulk, The (Edward Norton) 66.85%7.7%46.2%46.2%0%0%
50RockNRolla 66.5%0%75%25%0%0%
51Yes Man 64.67%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
52Harold And Kumar Escape From Guantanimo Bay 64.2%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
53Nick And Norah's Infinite Playlist 64%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
54Hancock 63%0%40%60%0%0%
55Quantum of Solace 62.98%6.3%50%43.8%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
5621 62%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
56Righteous Kill 62%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
58Bart Got A Room 61.67%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
59Australia 60.75%0%25%75%0%0%
60Leatherheads 60.5%0%50%50%0%0%
61Sex and the City 60.33%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
62Vantage Point 59%33.3%0%33.3%33.3%0%
63Mamma Mia! 58.33%33.3%33.3%0%0%33.3%
64Jumper 57.83%0%50%33.3%0%16.7%
65Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 56.86%0%35.7%64.3%0%0%
66Drillbit Taylor 56%0%66.7%0%0%33.3%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
67Eagle Eye 55%0%20%80%0%0%
68Speed Racer (2008) 54%0%33.3%50%0%16.7%
69Twilight 52.47%8.3%33.3%41.7%0%16.7%
70Bedtime Stories 52.2%0%20%40%40%0%
71Saw V 49.5%0%25%25%50%0%
72Choke 43.67%0%0%66.7%33.3%0%
73Love Guru, The 43.4%0%20%40%20%20%
74Other Boleyn Girl 41%0%0%66.7%33.3%0%
75You Don't Mess With the Zohan 39.33%0%0%33.3%33.3%33.3%
76Step Up 2: The Streets 29.53%0%0%33.3%0%66.7%
77Happening, The (2008) 20.4%0%0%20%0%80%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt



Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Anvil! The Story of Anvil 97.75%
Adoration 97%
Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story 97%
Lorna's Silence 97%
Religulous 97%
Sita Sings the Blues 97%
Under the Same Moon 97%
Dr Horrible's Sing-Along Blog 95%
Sugar 91%
Idiots and Angels 89%
Easy Virtue 88%
Movie Current Avg
I've Loved You So Long 88%
Skirt Day 88%
The Chaser 88%
The Forbidden Kingdom 87%
Ponyo 86.5%
Nothing But the Truth 84.5%
Repo! The Genetic Opera 84.5%
Last Chance Harvey 84%
Marley & Me 83.5%
Me and Orson Welles 83.5%
Synecdoche, New York 83.5%
Movie Current Avg
Definitely, Maybe 83%
Restraint 83%
Chocolate 82%
Appaloosa 80%
Cadillac Records 80%
Chaos Theory 80%
Ghost Town 80%
Gomorrah 80%
Mesrine: Killer Instinct 80%
Moscow, Belgium 80%
Prince of Broadway 80%
Movie Current Avg
Red Cliff 80%
The Duchess 80%
The Express 80%
The Great Buck Howard 80%
The Strangers 79.5%
American Teen 79%
Disgrace 79%
Get Smart 77.5%
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor 77%
Day The Earth Stood Still, The (2008) 76.5%
27 Dresses 75%
Movie Current Avg
Breathing Room 75%
Fool's Gold 75%
Transporter 3 75%
Redbelt 74%
Street Kings 73.5%
Prom Night 73%
Justice League: The New Frontier 72.5%
Towelhead 72.5%
Rambo (2008) 72%
The Midnight Meat Train 72%
Hamlet 2 70.5%
Movie Current Avg
Lymelife 70.5%
Mesrine: Public Enemy #1 70.5%
The Rocker 70.5%
Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, The 70%
College Road Trip 70%
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control 70%
Il Divo 70%
JCVD 70%
Meet Dave 70%
Minutemen 70%
Séraphine 70%
Movie Current Avg
The American Mall 70%
The Ruins 70%
What Happens in Vegas 70%
Pride and Glory 68.5%
Tale of Despereaux 68%
Defiance 67.5%
Horton Hears a Who! 66.5%
Over Her Dead Body 66.5%
Smart People 66%
Wendy and Lucy 66%
Baby Mama 65.5%
Movie Current Avg
The Yellow Handkerchief 65.5%
Mad Money 64%
Let the Right One In 63.5%
High School Musical 3: Senior Year 63%
Tenure 63%
Swing Vote 62%
The Secret Life Of Bees 61.5%
Adventures of Power 61%
Assassination of a High School President 61%
Everlasting Moments 61%
Fifty Dead Men Walking 61%
Movie Current Avg
Finding Amanda 61%
Half-Life 61%
Henry Poole Is Here 61%
Jolene 61%
Lovely, Still 61%
Max Manus: Man of War 61%
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day 61%
Quarantine 61%
Sex Drive 61%
The Ramen Girl 61%
The Spiderwick Chronicles 61%
Movie Current Avg
The Wackness 61%
The Wave 61%
Waltz with Bashir 61%
X-Files: I Want To Believe 60.5%
Otis 60%
The Eye 60%
The Onion Movie 60%
Rudo and Cursi 58.5%
Resident Evil: Degeneration 56%
Dakota Skye 53%
Semi-Pro 52.5%
Movie Current Avg
Baghead 52%
Cliente 52%
What just happened 52%
Donkey Punch 51.5%
Made of Honor 50%
Martyrs 50%
A Summer In Genova 47.5%
$5.00 a day 43%
Beaches of Agnes 43%
Champions 43%
Deception 43%
Movie Current Avg
Good Dick 43%
Lower Learning 43%
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa 43%
Pretty Bird 43%
Soul Men 42%
Disaster Movie 40.5%
Superhero Movie 40%
Fireflies in the Garden 38.5%
Journey to the Center of the Earth 38.5%
Promotion, The 35%
Strictly Sexual 34%
Movie Current Avg
Max Payne 25%
Ninja Cheerleaders 25%
Paris 36 25%
The Garden of Eden 25%
The Other Man 25%
Expelled: No Intelligence Allowed 11.6%
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale 10%
Meet The Spartans (2008) 5.5%
Body of War 0%
Cold Prey II 0%
College Road Trip 0%
Movie Current Avg
Death Race 0%
Ip Man 0%
Johnson Family Dinner 0%
Lead Us Not into Temptation 0%
Lost Boys: The Tribe 0%
Love Exposure 0%
Nights in Rodanthe 0%
Ong Bak 2 0%
Our Beloved Month of August 0%
Poison Ivy: The Secret Society 0%
Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2, The 0%
Movie Current Avg
Slap Shot 3: The Junior League 0%
Soul Power 0%
Star Wars: The Clone Wars 0%
Surviving Sid 0%
The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 0%
The Cutting Edge 3: Chasing the Dream 0%
The Eye 0%
The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 3: ever cry, never life. (Remaining Sense of Pain) 0%
The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 4: garan-no-dou. (The Hollow Shrine) 0%
The Hottie & The Nottie 0%
The House of Small Cubes 0%
Movie Current Avg
The Scorpion King: Rise of a Warrior 0%
The Sky Crawlers 0%
Three Monkeys 0%
Visioneers 0%
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins 0%
Winter in Wartime 0%
Yarik 0%
Movie Current Avg

$5.00 a day
21
27 Dresses
A Summer In Genova
Adoration
Adventures of Power
American Teen
Anvil! The Story of Anvil
Appaloosa
Assassination of a High School President
Australia
Baby Mama
Baghead
Bank Job, The
Bart Got A Room
Be Kind Rewind
Beaches of Agnes
Bedtime Stories
Body of Lies
Body of War
Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story
Bottle Shock
Breathing Room
Bronson
Brothers Bloom, The
Burn After Reading
Cadillac Records
Champions
Changeling (2008)
Chaos Theory
Chocolate
Choke
Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, The
City of Ember
Cliente
Cloverfield
Cold Prey II
College Road Trip
College Road Trip
Curious Case of Benjamin Button, The
Dakota Skye
Dark Knight, The
Day The Earth Stood Still, The (2008)
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
Death Race
Deception
Defiance
Definitely, Maybe
Disaster Movie
Disgrace
Donkey Punch
Doubt
Dr Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
Drillbit Taylor
Eagle Eye
Easy Virtue
Everlasting Moments
Expelled: No Intelligence Allowed
Fifty Dead Men Walking
Finding Amanda
Fireflies in the Garden
Fool's Gold
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Four Christmases
Frost/Nixon
Get Smart
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control
Ghost Town
Gomorrah
Good Dick
Gran Torino
Half-Life
Hamlet 2
Hancock
Happening, The (2008)
Harold And Kumar Escape From Guantanimo Bay
Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Henry Poole Is Here
High School Musical 3: Senior Year
Horton Hears a Who!
Hurt Locker, The
I've Loved You So Long
Idiots and Angels
Il Divo
In Bruges
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale
Incredible Hulk, The (Edward Norton)
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Ip Man
Iron Man
JCVD
Johnson Family Dinner
Jolene
Journey to the Center of the Earth
Jumper
Justice League: The New Frontier
Kung Fu Panda
Last Chance Harvey
Lead Us Not into Temptation
Leatherheads
Let the Right One In
Lorna's Silence
Lost Boys: The Tribe
Love Exposure
Love Guru, The
Lovely, Still
Lower Learning
Lymelife
Mad Money
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
Made of Honor
Mamma Mia!
Man on Wire
Marley & Me
Martyrs
Max Manus: Man of War
Max Payne
Me and Orson Welles
Meet Dave
Meet The Spartans (2008)
Mesrine: Killer Instinct
Mesrine: Public Enemy #1
Milk
Minutemen
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
Moscow, Belgium
Nick And Norah's Infinite Playlist
Nights in Rodanthe
Ninja Cheerleaders
Nothing But the Truth
Ong Bak 2
Other Boleyn Girl
Otis
Our Beloved Month of August
Over Her Dead Body
Paris 36
Pineapple Express
Poison Ivy: The Secret Society
Ponyo
Pretty Bird
Pride and Glory
Prince of Broadway
Prom Night
Promotion, The
Quantum of Solace
Quarantine
Rachel Getting Married
Rambo (2008)
Reader, The
REcount
Red Cliff
Redbelt
Religulous
Repo! The Genetic Opera
Resident Evil: Degeneration
Restraint
Revolutionary Road
Righteous Kill
RockNRolla
Role Models
Rudo and Cursi
Saw V
Séraphine
Semi-Pro
Seven Pounds
Sex and the City
Sex Drive
Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2, The
Sita Sings the Blues
Skirt Day
Slap Shot 3: The Junior League
Slumdog Millionaire
Smart People
Soul Men
Soul Power
Speed Racer (2008)
Spirit, The
Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Step Brothers
Step Up 2: The Streets
Street Kings
Strictly Sexual
Sugar
Sunshine Cleaning
Superhero Movie
Surviving Sid
Swing Vote
Synecdoche, New York
Taken
Tale of Despereaux
Tenure
The American Mall
The Boy in the Striped Pajamas
The Chaser
The Cutting Edge 3: Chasing the Dream
The Duchess
The Express
The Eye
The Eye
The Forbidden Kingdom
The Garden of Eden
The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 3: ever cry, never life. (Remaining Sense of Pain)
The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 4: garan-no-dou. (The Hollow Shrine)
The Great Buck Howard
The Hottie & The Nottie
The House of Small Cubes
The Midnight Meat Train
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
The Onion Movie
The Other Man
The Ramen Girl
The Rocker
The Ruins
The Scorpion King: Rise of a Warrior
The Secret Life Of Bees
The Sky Crawlers
The Spiderwick Chronicles
The Strangers
The Wackness
The Wave
The Wrecking Crew
The Yellow Handkerchief
Three Monkeys
Towelhead
Transporter 3
Transsiberian
Tropic Thunder
Twilight
Under the Same Moon
Valkyrie
Vantage Point
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Visioneers
Visitor, The (2008)
W.
Wall-E
Waltz with Bashir
Wanted
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
Wendy and Lucy
What Happens in Vegas
What just happened
Winter in Wartime
Wrestler, The
X-Files: I Want To Believe
Yarik
Yes Man
You Don't Mess With the Zohan
Zack and Miri Make a Porno

5 comments to Movies By Year

Leave a reply