Reviewer Profile

Rob from GuysFilmQuest Movie Reviewer Profile


(View @GuysNation Now)
  Website: http://guysfilmquest.wordpress.com
Reviewer Score:
5363


Achievements

  (Show/Hide Achievements!)

Category Ranks

  (Show/Hide Rankings!)

Ratings Breakdown

Nothing here yet but I hope to soon.


Reviews

Title Year Rating Rank Review
Jiro Dreams of Sushi2011871(full review) - This guy loves what he does and he has the secret to his success all spelled out.
Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck2015871(full review) - The ending left something to be desired, as it capped off an otherwise excellent, insightful documentary into one of the most interesting personalities of the 1990s.
Herblock: The Black & the White2013803
Invisible War, The2012803 - A very eye-opening look into a huge and disgusting problem our military needs to rectify.
Restrepo2010803
Where to Invade Next2015803
Indie Game: The Movie2012787
Exit Through the Gift Shop2010778
Life Itself2014778
Conan O'Brien Can't Stop20117610
Imposter, The20126511


Unranked Movies from the List

An Inconvenient Truth ~ [Rate It Now]
Fahrenheit 9/11 ~ [Rate It Now]
Grizzly Man ~ [Rate It Now]
Jodorowsky's Dune ~ [Rate It Now]
March of the Penguins ~ [Rate It Now]
Religulous ~ [Rate It Now]
Sicko ~ [Rate It Now]
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God ~ [Rate It Now]
Birth of the Living Dead ~ [Rate It Now]
Man on Wire ~ [Rate It Now]
Hoop Dreams ~ [Rate It Now]
13th ~ [Rate It Now]
Roger & Me ~ [Rate It Now]
I Am Big Bird: The Caroll Spinney Story ~ [Rate It Now]
Murderball ~ [Rate It Now]
Wordplay ~ [Rate It Now]
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father ~ [Rate It Now]
Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room ~ [Rate It Now]
Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief ~ [Rate It Now]
This Film Is Not Yet Rated ~ [Rate It Now]
Searching For Sugar Man ~ [Rate It Now]
Ai Weiwei: Never Sorry ~ [Rate It Now]
Korengal ~ [Rate It Now]
Senna ~ [Rate It Now]
Queen of Versailles, The ~ [Rate It Now]
Catfish ~ [Rate It Now]
The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters ~ [Rate It Now]
How to Survive a Plague ~ [Rate It Now]
Bowling for Columbine ~ [Rate It Now]
Amy ~ [Rate It Now]
Cartel Land ~ [Rate It Now]
Act of Killing, The ~ [Rate It Now]
Blackfish ~ [Rate It Now]
Baraka ~ [Rate It Now]
The Case Against 8 ~ [Rate It Now]
The Punk Singer ~ [Rate It Now]
5 Broken Cameras ~ [Rate It Now]
A Band Called Death ~ [Rate It Now]
20 Feet from Stardom ~ [Rate It Now]
Inequality for All ~ [Rate It Now]
Dogtown and Z-Boys ~ [Rate It Now]
Gleason ~ [Rate It Now]
Jesus Camp ~ [Rate It Now]
Stories We Tell ~ [Rate It Now]
Citizenfour ~ [Rate It Now]
Super Size Me ~ [Rate It Now]
Monkey Kingdom ~ [Rate It Now]
Beyond the Mat ~ [Rate It Now]
A LEGO Brickumentary ~ [Rate It Now]
Cutie and the Boxer ~ [Rate It Now]
Room 237 ~ [Rate It Now]
I Am Ali ~ [Rate It Now]
Buena Vista Social Club ~ [Rate It Now]
Gimme Shelter ~ [Rate It Now]
He Named Me Malala ~ [Rate It Now]
Particle Fever ~ [Rate It Now]
Oxyana ~ [Rate It Now]
Super High Me ~ [Rate It Now]




Check Your Ladder Progresses!