list

Ranked Movies

Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1
Psycho
94.6%93.3%6.7%0%0%0%
2
North By Northwest
93.9%90%10%0%0%0%
3
JFK
93%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
4
Gone Girl
92.12%96.2%3.8%0%0%0%
5
Gravity
91.51%86.1%11.1%2.8%0%0%
6
Memento
91.06%87.5%12.5%0%0%0%
7
Reservoir Dogs

[NETFLIX Instant]
90.94%81.3%18.8%0%0%0%
8
Jaws
90.77%73.3%26.7%0%0%0%
9
Rear Window
90.67%75%25%0%0%0%
10
Silence of the Lambs, The

[NETFLIX Instant]
90.31%80%20%0%0%0%
11
Frequency
90%100%0%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12
Touch of Evil
89.25%75%25%0%0%0%
13
Lives Of Others, The
89%83.3%16.7%0%0%0%
14
Departed, The
88.64%68.2%31.8%0%0%0%
15
Oldboy (Oldeuboi - Korea)

[NETFLIX Instant]
88.61%78.6%21.4%0%0%0%
16
Chinatown

[NETFLIX Instant]
88.56%77.8%22.2%0%0%0%
17
Vertigo
88.55%63.6%27.3%9.1%0%0%
18
Nocturnal Animals
88.38%69.2%30.8%0%0%0%
19
Usual Suspects
88.35%76.9%23.1%0%0%0%
20
No Country for Old Men
88.18%58.8%41.2%0%0%0%
21
Collateral
88.13%75%25%0%0%0%
22
Manchurian Candidate, The (1962)
88%80%20%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23
Inception
87.94%78.1%12.5%6.3%0%3.1%
24
Alien
87.85%73.5%20.6%5.9%0%0%
25
Argo
87.8%68%32%0%0%0%
26
Black Swan
86.88%76%20%4%0%0%
27
Zodiac
86.82%72.7%27.3%0%0%0%
28
Nightcrawler

[NETFLIX Instant]
86.73%66.7%26.7%6.7%0%0%
29
Se7en
86.52%61.9%33.3%4.8%0%0%
30
Run Lola Run
86.23%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
31
The Third Man
86.14%57.1%28.6%14.3%0%0%
32
The Martian
86%70.6%23.5%5.9%0%0%
33
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
85.69%76.9%15.4%0%0%7.7%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34
Strangers on a Train
85.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
35
Natural Born Killers
85.2%40%60%0%0%0%
36
Basic Instinct

[NETFLIX Instant]
85.17%66.7%16.7%16.7%0%0%
37
Game, The
85.14%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
38
Halloween (1978)
85.11%57.9%31.6%10.5%0%0%
39
Talented Mr. Ripley
85%60%40%0%0%0%
39
The Handmaiden
85%60%40%0%0%0%
41
Prisoners
84.97%51.7%48.3%0%0%0%
42
Get Out
84.89%44.4%55.6%0%0%0%
43
Wind River
84.88%50%50%0%0%0%
44
Detroit
84.4%60%40%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
45
I Saw The Devil (Akmareul boatda)

[NETFLIX Instant]
84.22%44.4%55.6%0%0%0%
46
Scream

[NETFLIX Instant]
83.83%42.9%50%7.1%0%0%
47
Panic Room
83.75%25%75%0%0%0%
47
Take Shelter
83.75%58.3%33.3%8.3%0%0%
49
Buried
83.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
50
Looper
83.45%60%37.5%2.5%0%0%
51Slumdog Millionaire 83.43%57.1%35.7%7.1%0%0%
52A Most Violent Year 82.93%40%60%0%0%0%
53American Psycho
[NETFLIX Instant]
82.92%58.3%41.7%0%0%0%
54Captain America: The Winter Soldier 82.71%64.5%22.6%12.9%0%0%
55Fugitive, The 82.4%60%20%20%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
56Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (American) 82.35%53.8%42.3%3.8%0%0%
57Terminator 82.09%45.5%45.5%9.1%0%0%
58Primal Fear 82%50%50%0%0%0%
59Martha Marcy May Marlene 81.4%60%30%10%0%0%
6010 Cloverfield Lane 81.39%44.4%50%5.6%0%0%
61Carrie (1976) 81.36%50%42.9%7.1%0%0%
62The Guest 81.33%22.2%77.8%0%0%0%
63Sixth Sense, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
80.95%62.5%18.8%18.8%0%0%
64Conjuring, The 80.67%40%50%10%0%0%
64Sunshine 80.67%50%50%0%0%0%
66Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Swedish - Män som hatar kvinnor)
[NETFLIX Instant]
80.09%36.4%63.6%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
67Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
[NETFLIX Instant]
79.67%50%33.3%16.7%0%0%
68Skin I Live In, The (La piel que habito) 79.43%28.6%71.4%0%0%0%
69Green Room 79.25%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
70Margin Call 79.09%36.4%45.5%18.2%0%0%
71Side Effects (2013) 78.96%30.8%57.7%11.5%0%0%
72Foxcatcher 78.79%38.1%52.4%9.5%0%0%
73Cheap Thrills 78.75%25%75%0%0%0%
74Blue Ruin
[NETFLIX Instant]
78.58%41.7%50%0%8.3%0%
75The Gift (Edgerton / Bateman) 78.15%53.8%15.4%30.8%0%0%
76Sin City
[NETFLIX Instant]
78.13%37.5%50%12.5%0%0%
77Beyond the Black Rainbow
[NETFLIX Instant]
77.67%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
77Enemy of the State 77.67%0%100%0%0%0%
79The One I Love 77.38%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
80Taken 77.08%38.5%46.2%15.4%0%0%
81A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
[NETFLIX Instant]
77%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
82Enemy 76.63%33.3%46.7%20%0%0%
83The Equalizer 76.13%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
84Split 76.1%20%70%10%0%0%
85The 39 Steps 76%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
86Hunger Games, The 75.86%25.8%58.1%12.9%0%3.2%
87Goodnight Mommy 75.86%28.6%42.9%28.6%0%0%
88The Accountant 75.63%0%87.5%12.5%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
89Atomic Blonde 75.14%14.3%85.7%0%0%0%
90The Walk 75%44.4%33.3%22.2%0%0%
91Coherence 74.83%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
92Pitch Black 74.71%42.9%28.6%28.6%0%0%
93Disconnect 74.63%25%50%25%0%0%
94Angels And Demons 74.43%14.3%57.1%28.6%0%0%
95Kill the Messenger 74.33%22.2%44.4%33.3%0%0%
96Prometheus 73.88%29.3%48.8%17.1%2.4%2.4%
97A Hijacking
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.8%20%60%20%0%0%
98East, The (2013) 73.75%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
99I Am Legend 73.6%20%50%30%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
100Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.57%35.7%28.6%35.7%0%0%
101Deepwater Horizon 73.2%20%40%40%0%0%
101Fatal Attraction
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.2%20%60%20%0%0%
103Cold in July 72.89%22.2%55.6%22.2%0%0%
104It Comes at Night 72.8%20%60%20%0%0%
105Killing Them Softly
[NETFLIX Instant]
72.57%23.8%42.9%33.3%0%0%
106Girl Who Kicked the Hornets Nest (Swedish - Luftslottet som sprängdes)
[NETFLIX Instant]
72.5%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
107Miss Sloane 72.17%0%83.3%16.7%0%0%
108Hitchcock 71.73%4.5%72.7%22.7%0%0%
109John Wick 71.09%18.2%45.5%36.4%0%0%
1108MM 71%25%50%25%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
111Untouchables, The 70.75%50%25%25%0%0%
112Disturbia 70.67%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
113Stretch
[NETFLIX Instant]
70.2%0%80%20%0%0%
114Contagion 70.1%10%70%10%10%0%
115A Walk Among the Tombstones 70%15.4%53.8%30.8%0%0%
116Snowden 69.8%20%60%20%0%0%
117Before I Go To Sleep 69.6%20%40%40%0%0%
118Girl Who Played With Fire (Swedish - Flickan som lekte med elden)
[NETFLIX Instant]
69.33%33.3%16.7%50%0%0%
119Cop Car 69.17%16.7%33.3%50%0%0%
120Black Sea 69%0%50%50%0%0%
121Valkyrie 68.86%14.3%42.9%42.9%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
122Maggie 68.67%0%50%50%0%0%
123I, Robot 68.5%12.5%50%37.5%0%0%
124The Invitation 67.93%16.7%66.7%0%0%16.7%
125Company You Keep, The 67.88%0%50%50%0%0%
126Night Moves 67.86%28.6%42.9%14.3%0%14.3%
127A Most Wanted Man
[NETFLIX Instant]
67.67%11.1%22.2%66.7%0%0%
128Passengers 67.33%0%44.4%55.6%0%0%
129The Double
[NETFLIX Instant]
67.29%14.3%42.9%28.6%14.3%0%
130Z for Zachariah 67.1%0%60%40%0%0%
131Money Monster 66.91%9.1%54.5%27.3%9.1%0%
132The Purge: Anarchy 66.67%8.3%50%41.7%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
133No Escape 66.65%0%50%50%0%0%
134In Time 65.77%23.1%23.1%53.8%0%0%
135Out of the Furnace 64.52%17.4%26.1%52.2%4.3%0%
136As Above, So Below 64.38%0%50%50%0%0%
137Jason Bourne 64.33%0%55.6%44.4%0%0%
138American, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
63.83%16.7%50%16.7%0%16.7%
139American Assassin 63.5%0%50%50%0%0%
140Devil's Advocate 63.4%40%20%20%0%20%
141Da Vinci Code, The 62.8%0%57.1%28.6%14.3%0%
142Haywire 62.06%5.9%29.4%58.8%5.9%0%
143Sin City: A Dame to Kill For 61.14%7.1%35.7%50%0%7.1%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
144No One Lives 59.75%25%25%50%0%0%
145Chronicles of Riddick 59.2%20%20%60%0%0%
146Carrie (2013) 58.73%0%31.8%63.6%0%4.5%
147A Cure for Wellness 58.66%0%57.1%28.6%0%14.3%
148Man On A Ledge 58.1%0%30%60%10%0%
149Jumper 57.83%0%50%33.3%0%16.7%
150Oldboy (2013 Spike Lee)
[NETFLIX Instant]
57.38%0%30.8%61.5%0%7.7%
151Project Almanac 57.25%0%25%62.5%0%12.5%
152Inferno 57.14%0%42.9%57.1%0%0%
153Call, The 57.08%15.4%15.4%61.5%7.7%0%
154Dark Skies 55.83%8.3%25%50%8.3%8.3%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
155I Am Number Four 55.75%0%50%25%0%25%
156Eagle Eye 55%0%20%80%0%0%
157Taken 2 54.84%0%31.6%47.4%10.5%10.5%
158Only God Forgives 54.37%5.6%27.8%44.4%11.1%11.1%
159The Neon Demon 54%11.1%33.3%22.2%11.1%22.2%
160Tourist, The 53.25%0%25%50%0%25%
161Black Rock 52.8%0%20%60%0%20%
162Purge, The 52.13%0%17.4%56.5%4.3%21.7%
163Counselor, The 51.3%4.8%28.6%38.1%19%9.5%
164Last Days on Mars, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
51.2%0%20%60%10%10%
165Kill Me Three Times
[NETFLIX Instant]
50%0%0%100%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1663 Days to Kill 48.08%0%16.7%66.7%8.3%8.3%
167Deadfall
[NETFLIX Instant]
46.43%0%0%100%0%0%
168Into the Storm 45.15%0%15.4%53.8%15.4%15.4%
169The Mummy 44.25%0%0%75%16.7%8.3%
170Dark Places 42.67%0%0%66.7%16.7%16.7%
171Blackhat 42.62%0%23.1%53.8%0%23.1%
172Loft, The 42.5%0%25%25%25%25%
173Taken 3 41.82%0%27.3%27.3%18.2%27.3%
174Runner Runner 41.8%0%10%50%10%30%
175Boy Next Door, The 37.44%0%0%44.4%11.1%44.4%
176No Good Deed 35.25%0%0%50%25%25%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
177Paranoia
[NETFLIX Instant]
34.33%0%0%50%0%50%
178Canyons, The 32.43%0%0%28.6%28.6%42.9%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt


Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Night Moves 97%
The Girl on the Train 80%
44 Inch Chest 79%
The Thinning 76%
Arlington Road 75%
Charade 74%
Cold Comes the Night 69%
Grand Piano 61%
The Gift (French) 61%
Passengers 50%
187 0%
Movie Current Avg