list

Ranked Movies

Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1
Psycho
94.6%93.3%6.7%0%0%0%
2
North By Northwest
93.9%90%10%0%0%0%
3
JFK
93%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
4
Gone Girl
92.12%96.2%3.8%0%0%0%
5
Gravity
91.51%86.1%11.1%2.8%0%0%
6
Jaws
91.23%75%25%0%0%0%
7
Memento
91.06%87.5%12.5%0%0%0%
8
Rear Window
90.67%75%25%0%0%0%
9
Silence of the Lambs, The

[NETFLIX Instant]
90.31%80%20%0%0%0%
10
Reservoir Dogs

[NETFLIX Instant]
90.29%76.5%23.5%0%0%0%
11
Frequency
90%100%0%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12
Touch of Evil
89.25%75%25%0%0%0%
13
Lives Of Others, The
89%83.3%16.7%0%0%0%
14
Departed, The
88.64%68.2%31.8%0%0%0%
15
The Shape of Water
88.63%75%25%0%0%0%
16
Oldboy (Oldeuboi - Korea)

[NETFLIX Instant]
88.61%78.6%21.4%0%0%0%
17
Chinatown

[NETFLIX Instant]
88.56%77.8%22.2%0%0%0%
18
Vertigo
88.55%63.6%27.3%9.1%0%0%
19
Nocturnal Animals
88.38%69.2%30.8%0%0%0%
20
Usual Suspects
88.35%76.9%23.1%0%0%0%
21
No Country for Old Men
88.18%58.8%41.2%0%0%0%
22
Collateral
88.13%75%25%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23
Manchurian Candidate, The (1962)
88%80%20%0%0%0%
24
Inception
87.94%78.1%12.5%6.3%0%3.1%
25
Alien
87.85%73.5%20.6%5.9%0%0%
26
Argo
87.8%68%32%0%0%0%
27
Black Swan
86.88%76%20%4%0%0%
28
Zodiac
86.82%72.7%27.3%0%0%0%
29
Nightcrawler

[NETFLIX Instant]
86.73%66.7%26.7%6.7%0%0%
30
Se7en
86.52%61.9%33.3%4.8%0%0%
31
Run Lola Run
86.23%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
32
The Third Man
86.14%57.1%28.6%14.3%0%0%
33
The Martian
86%70.6%23.5%5.9%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
85.69%76.9%15.4%0%0%7.7%
35
Strangers on a Train
85.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
36
Natural Born Killers
85.2%40%60%0%0%0%
37
Basic Instinct

[NETFLIX Instant]
85.17%66.7%16.7%16.7%0%0%
38
Game, The
85.14%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
39
Halloween (1978)
85.11%57.9%31.6%10.5%0%0%
40
Detroit
85%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
40
Talented Mr. Ripley
85%60%40%0%0%0%
40
The Handmaiden
85%60%40%0%0%0%
43
Prisoners
84.97%51.7%48.3%0%0%0%
44
Get Out
84.7%40%60%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
45
Wind River
84.33%44.4%55.6%0%0%0%
46
I Saw The Devil (Akmareul boatda)

[NETFLIX Instant]
84.22%44.4%55.6%0%0%0%
47
Scream

[NETFLIX Instant]
83.83%42.9%50%7.1%0%0%
48
Panic Room
83.75%25%75%0%0%0%
48
Take Shelter
83.75%58.3%33.3%8.3%0%0%
50
Buried
83.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
51Looper 83.45%60%37.5%2.5%0%0%
52Slumdog Millionaire 83.43%57.1%35.7%7.1%0%0%
53A Most Violent Year 82.93%40%60%0%0%0%
54American Psycho
[NETFLIX Instant]
82.92%58.3%41.7%0%0%0%
55Captain America: The Winter Soldier 82.71%64.5%22.6%12.9%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
56Fugitive, The 82.4%60%20%20%0%0%
57Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (American) 82.35%53.8%42.3%3.8%0%0%
58Terminator 82.09%45.5%45.5%9.1%0%0%
59Primal Fear 82%50%50%0%0%0%
60Martha Marcy May Marlene 81.4%60%30%10%0%0%
61Carrie (1976) 81.36%50%42.9%7.1%0%0%
62The Guest 81.33%22.2%77.8%0%0%0%
63Good Time 81.13%62.5%12.5%25%0%0%
6410 Cloverfield Lane 81.05%42.1%52.6%5.3%0%0%
65Sixth Sense, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
80.95%62.5%18.8%18.8%0%0%
66The Killing of a Sacred Deer 80.8%40%40%20%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
67Conjuring, The 80.67%40%50%10%0%0%
67Sunshine 80.67%50%50%0%0%0%
69Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Swedish - Män som hatar kvinnor)
[NETFLIX Instant]
80.09%36.4%63.6%0%0%0%
70Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
[NETFLIX Instant]
79.67%50%33.3%16.7%0%0%
71Skin I Live In, The (La piel que habito) 79.43%28.6%71.4%0%0%0%
72Green Room 79.25%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
73Margin Call 79.09%36.4%45.5%18.2%0%0%
74Side Effects (2013) 78.96%30.8%57.7%11.5%0%0%
75Foxcatcher 78.79%38.1%52.4%9.5%0%0%
76Blue Ruin
[NETFLIX Instant]
78.58%41.7%50%0%8.3%0%
77The Gift (Edgerton / Bateman) 78.15%53.8%15.4%30.8%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
78Sin City
[NETFLIX Instant]
78.13%37.5%50%12.5%0%0%
79Beyond the Black Rainbow
[NETFLIX Instant]
77.67%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
79Enemy of the State 77.67%0%100%0%0%0%
81The One I Love 77.38%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
82Taken 77.08%38.5%46.2%15.4%0%0%
83A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
[NETFLIX Instant]
77%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
84Enemy 76.63%33.3%46.7%20%0%0%
85Atomic Blonde 76.38%25%75%0%0%0%
86The Equalizer 76.13%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
87Split 76.1%20%70%10%0%0%
88The 39 Steps 76%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
89Hunger Games, The 75.86%25.8%58.1%12.9%0%3.2%
90Goodnight Mommy 75.86%28.6%42.9%28.6%0%0%
91The Accountant 75.63%0%87.5%12.5%0%0%
92Miss Sloane
[NETFLIX Instant]
75%14.3%71.4%14.3%0%0%
92The Walk 75%44.4%33.3%22.2%0%0%
94Coherence 74.83%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
95Pitch Black 74.71%42.9%28.6%28.6%0%0%
96Disconnect 74.63%25%50%25%0%0%
97Angels And Demons 74.43%14.3%57.1%28.6%0%0%
98Kill the Messenger 74.33%22.2%44.4%33.3%0%0%
99Prometheus 73.88%29.3%48.8%17.1%2.4%2.4%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
100A Hijacking
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.8%20%60%20%0%0%
101East, The (2013) 73.75%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
102I Am Legend 73.6%20%50%30%0%0%
103Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.57%35.7%28.6%35.7%0%0%
104Deepwater Horizon 73.2%20%40%40%0%0%
104Fatal Attraction
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.2%20%60%20%0%0%
106Cold in July 72.89%22.2%55.6%22.2%0%0%
107Killing Them Softly
[NETFLIX Instant]
72.57%23.8%42.9%33.3%0%0%
108Girl Who Kicked the Hornets Nest (Swedish - Luftslottet som sprängdes)
[NETFLIX Instant]
72.5%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
109Hitchcock 71.73%4.5%72.7%22.7%0%0%
110Cheap Thrills 71.6%20%60%20%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
111John Wick 71.09%18.2%45.5%36.4%0%0%
1128MM 71%25%50%25%0%0%
113Untouchables, The 70.75%50%25%25%0%0%
114Disturbia 70.67%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
115Doom 70.33%0%100%0%0%0%
116Stretch
[NETFLIX Instant]
70.2%0%80%20%0%0%
117Contagion 70.1%10%70%10%10%0%
118A Walk Among the Tombstones 70%15.4%53.8%30.8%0%0%
119Snowden 69.8%20%60%20%0%0%
120Before I Go To Sleep 69.6%20%40%40%0%0%
121Girl Who Played With Fire (Swedish - Flickan som lekte med elden)
[NETFLIX Instant]
69.33%33.3%16.7%50%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
121It Comes at Night 69.33%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
123Cop Car 69.17%16.7%33.3%50%0%0%
124Black Sea 69%0%50%50%0%0%
124Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 69%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
126Valkyrie 68.86%14.3%42.9%42.9%0%0%
127Maggie 68.67%0%50%50%0%0%
128I, Robot 68.5%12.5%50%37.5%0%0%
129The Invitation 67.93%16.7%66.7%0%0%16.7%
130Company You Keep, The 67.88%0%50%50%0%0%
131Night Moves 67.86%28.6%42.9%14.3%0%14.3%
132A Most Wanted Man
[NETFLIX Instant]
67.67%11.1%22.2%66.7%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
133Passengers 67.33%0%44.4%55.6%0%0%
134The Double
[NETFLIX Instant]
67.29%14.3%42.9%28.6%14.3%0%
135Z for Zachariah 67.1%0%60%40%0%0%
136Money Monster 66.91%9.1%54.5%27.3%9.1%0%
137The Purge: Anarchy 66.67%8.3%50%41.7%0%0%
138No Escape 66.65%0%50%50%0%0%
139American Assassin 65.8%0%60%40%0%0%
140In Time 65.77%23.1%23.1%53.8%0%0%
141Out of the Furnace 64.52%17.4%26.1%52.2%4.3%0%
142As Above, So Below 64.38%0%50%50%0%0%
143Jason Bourne 64.33%0%55.6%44.4%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
144American, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
63.83%16.7%50%16.7%0%16.7%
145Devil's Advocate 63.4%40%20%20%0%20%
146Da Vinci Code, The 62.8%0%57.1%28.6%14.3%0%
147Haywire 62.06%5.9%29.4%58.8%5.9%0%
148Sin City: A Dame to Kill For 61.14%7.1%35.7%50%0%7.1%
149No One Lives 59.75%25%25%50%0%0%
150Chronicles of Riddick 59.2%20%20%60%0%0%
151Carrie (2013) 58.73%0%31.8%63.6%0%4.5%
152A Cure for Wellness 58.66%0%57.1%28.6%0%14.3%
153Man On A Ledge 58.1%0%30%60%10%0%
154Jumper 57.83%0%50%33.3%0%16.7%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
155Oldboy (2013 Spike Lee)
[NETFLIX Instant]
57.38%0%30.8%61.5%0%7.7%
156Project Almanac 57.25%0%25%62.5%0%12.5%
157Inferno 57.14%0%42.9%57.1%0%0%
158Call, The 57.08%15.4%15.4%61.5%7.7%0%
159Dark Skies 55.83%8.3%25%50%8.3%8.3%
160I Am Number Four 55.75%0%50%25%0%25%
161Eagle Eye 55%0%20%80%0%0%
162Taken 2 54.84%0%31.6%47.4%10.5%10.5%
163Only God Forgives 54.37%5.6%27.8%44.4%11.1%11.1%
164Suburbicon 54%0%28.6%42.9%28.6%0%
164The Neon Demon 54%11.1%33.3%22.2%11.1%22.2%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
166Tourist, The 53.25%0%25%50%0%25%
167Black Rock 52.8%0%20%60%0%20%
168Purge, The 52.13%0%17.4%56.5%4.3%21.7%
169Counselor, The 51.3%4.8%28.6%38.1%19%9.5%
170Last Days on Mars, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
51.2%0%20%60%10%10%
170The Commuter 51.2%0%20%80%0%0%
172Kill Me Three Times
[NETFLIX Instant]
50%0%0%100%0%0%
1733 Days to Kill 48.08%0%16.7%66.7%8.3%8.3%
174Deadfall
[NETFLIX Instant]
46.43%0%0%100%0%0%
175Roman J. Israel, Esq. 46%0%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%
176Into the Storm 45.15%0%15.4%53.8%15.4%15.4%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
177Dark Places 42.67%0%0%66.7%16.7%16.7%
178Blackhat 42.62%0%23.1%53.8%0%23.1%
179Loft, The 42.5%0%25%25%25%25%
180Taken 3 41.82%0%27.3%27.3%18.2%27.3%
181Runner Runner 41.8%0%10%50%10%30%
182The Mummy 41.23%0%0%69.2%15.4%15.4%
183Boy Next Door, The 37.44%0%0%44.4%11.1%44.4%
184No Good Deed 35.25%0%0%50%25%25%
185Paranoia
[NETFLIX Instant]
34.33%0%0%50%0%50%
186Canyons, The 32.43%0%0%28.6%28.6%42.9%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt


Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Night Moves 97%
The Girl on the Train 80%
44 Inch Chest 79%
The Thinning 76%
Arlington Road 75%
Charade 74%
Cold Comes the Night 69%
Grand Piano 61%
The Gift (French) 61%
Passengers 50%
187 0%
Movie Current Avg
The Mountain Between Us 0%
Movie Current Avg