list

Ranked Movies

Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1
Psycho
94.94%93.8%6.3%0%0%0%
2
North By Northwest
93.9%90%10%0%0%0%
3
JFK
93%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
4
Gone Girl
92.12%96.2%3.8%0%0%0%
5
Gravity
91.51%86.1%11.1%2.8%0%0%
6
Rear Window
91.38%76.9%23.1%0%0%0%
7
Jaws
91.23%75%25%0%0%0%
8
Memento
91.06%87.5%12.5%0%0%0%
9
Reservoir Dogs

[NETFLIX Instant]
90.29%76.5%23.5%0%0%0%
10
Frequency
90%100%0%0%0%0%
10
Manchurian Candidate, The (1962)
90%83.3%16.7%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12
Vertigo
89.5%66.7%25%8.3%0%0%
13
Oldboy (Oldeuboi - Korea)

[NETFLIX Instant]
89.37%80%20%0%0%0%
14
Touch of Evil
89.25%75%25%0%0%0%
15
Departed, The
89.17%70.8%29.2%0%0%0%
16
Lives Of Others, The
89%83.3%16.7%0%0%0%
17
Chinatown

[NETFLIX Instant]
88.56%77.8%22.2%0%0%0%
18
Silence of the Lambs, The

[NETFLIX Instant]
88.51%76.5%17.6%5.9%0%0%
19
Nocturnal Animals
88.38%69.2%30.8%0%0%0%
20
Usual Suspects
88.35%76.9%23.1%0%0%0%
21
Collateral
88.13%75%25%0%0%0%
22
The Shape of Water
88%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23
Inception
87.94%78.1%12.5%6.3%0%3.1%
24
Zodiac
87.92%75%25%0%0%0%
25
Alien
87.85%73.5%20.6%5.9%0%0%
26
Argo
87.25%66.7%31.4%2%0%0%
27
Black Swan
86.88%76%20%4%0%0%
28
Nightcrawler

[NETFLIX Instant]
86.73%66.7%26.7%6.7%0%0%
29
Se7en
86.52%61.9%33.3%4.8%0%0%
30
Run Lola Run
86.23%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
31
The Third Man
86.14%57.1%28.6%14.3%0%0%
32
The Martian
86%70.6%23.5%5.9%0%0%
33
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
85.69%76.9%15.4%0%0%7.7%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34
Strangers on a Train
85.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
35
No Country for Old Men
85.21%57.9%36.8%0%0%5.3%
36
Natural Born Killers
85.2%40%60%0%0%0%
37
Basic Instinct

[NETFLIX Instant]
85.17%66.7%16.7%16.7%0%0%
38
Game, The
85.14%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
39
Halloween (1978)
85.11%57.9%31.6%10.5%0%0%
40
Detroit
85%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
40
Talented Mr. Ripley
85%60%40%0%0%0%
40
The Handmaiden
85%60%40%0%0%0%
43
Prisoners
84.97%51.7%48.3%0%0%0%
44
Get Out
84.7%40%60%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
45
Wind River
84.5%50%50%0%0%0%
46
Slumdog Millionaire
84.25%62.5%31.3%6.3%0%0%
47
I Saw The Devil (Akmareul boatda)

[NETFLIX Instant]
84.22%44.4%55.6%0%0%0%
48
Scream

[NETFLIX Instant]
83.83%42.9%50%7.1%0%0%
49
Panic Room
83.75%25%75%0%0%0%
49
Take Shelter
83.75%58.3%33.3%8.3%0%0%
51Buried 83.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
52Looper 83.45%60%37.5%2.5%0%0%
53A Most Violent Year 82.93%40%60%0%0%0%
54American Psycho
[NETFLIX Instant]
82.92%58.3%41.7%0%0%0%
55Captain America: The Winter Soldier 82.71%64.5%22.6%12.9%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
56Charade
[NETFLIX Instant]
82.67%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
57Fugitive, The 82.4%60%20%20%0%0%
58Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (American) 82.35%53.8%42.3%3.8%0%0%
59Terminator 82.09%45.5%45.5%9.1%0%0%
60Primal Fear 82%50%50%0%0%0%
61Martha Marcy May Marlene 81.4%60%30%10%0%0%
62Carrie (1976) 81.36%50%42.9%7.1%0%0%
63The Guest 81.33%22.2%77.8%0%0%0%
64Good Time 81.13%62.5%12.5%25%0%0%
6510 Cloverfield Lane 81.05%42.1%52.6%5.3%0%0%
66Sixth Sense, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
80.95%62.5%18.8%18.8%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
67Conjuring, The 80.67%40%50%10%0%0%
67Sunshine 80.67%50%50%0%0%0%
67The Killing of a Sacred Deer 80.67%33.3%50%16.7%0%0%
70Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Swedish - Män som hatar kvinnor)
[NETFLIX Instant]
80.09%36.4%63.6%0%0%0%
71Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
[NETFLIX Instant]
79.67%50%33.3%16.7%0%0%
72Skin I Live In, The (La piel que habito) 79.43%28.6%71.4%0%0%0%
73Green Room 79.25%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
74Margin Call 79.09%36.4%45.5%18.2%0%0%
75Side Effects (2013) 78.96%30.8%57.7%11.5%0%0%
76Foxcatcher 78.79%38.1%52.4%9.5%0%0%
77Blue Ruin
[NETFLIX Instant]
78.58%41.7%50%0%8.3%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
78The Gift (Edgerton / Bateman) 78.15%53.8%15.4%30.8%0%0%
79Sin City
[NETFLIX Instant]
78.13%37.5%50%12.5%0%0%
80Beyond the Black Rainbow
[NETFLIX Instant]
77.67%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
80Enemy of the State 77.67%0%100%0%0%0%
82The One I Love 77.38%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
83Taken 77.08%38.5%46.2%15.4%0%0%
84A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
[NETFLIX Instant]
77%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
85Enemy 76.63%33.3%46.7%20%0%0%
86The Equalizer 76.56%22.2%66.7%11.1%0%0%
87Split 76.1%20%70%10%0%0%
88The 39 Steps 76%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
89Hunger Games, The 75.86%25.8%58.1%12.9%0%3.2%
90Goodnight Mommy 75.86%28.6%42.9%28.6%0%0%
91The Accountant 75.63%0%87.5%12.5%0%0%
92Miss Sloane
[NETFLIX Instant]
75%14.3%71.4%14.3%0%0%
92The Walk 75%44.4%33.3%22.2%0%0%
94Coherence 74.83%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
95Pitch Black 74.71%42.9%28.6%28.6%0%0%
96Atomic Blonde 74.67%22.2%66.7%11.1%0%0%
97Disconnect 74.63%25%50%25%0%0%
98Angels And Demons 74.43%14.3%57.1%28.6%0%0%
99Kill the Messenger 74.33%22.2%44.4%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
100Prometheus 73.88%29.3%48.8%17.1%2.4%2.4%
101A Hijacking
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.8%20%60%20%0%0%
102East, The (2013) 73.75%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
103I Am Legend 73.6%20%50%30%0%0%
104Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.57%35.7%28.6%35.7%0%0%
105Deepwater Horizon 73.2%20%40%40%0%0%
105Fatal Attraction
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.2%20%60%20%0%0%
107Cold in July 72.89%22.2%55.6%22.2%0%0%
108Killing Them Softly
[NETFLIX Instant]
72.57%23.8%42.9%33.3%0%0%
109Girl Who Kicked the Hornets Nest (Swedish - Luftslottet som sprängdes)
[NETFLIX Instant]
72.5%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
110Contagion 71.75%8.3%75%8.3%8.3%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
111Hitchcock 71.73%4.5%72.7%22.7%0%0%
112Cheap Thrills 71.6%20%60%20%0%0%
113John Wick 71.09%18.2%45.5%36.4%0%0%
1148MM 71%25%50%25%0%0%
115Untouchables, The 70.75%50%25%25%0%0%
116Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 70.71%14.3%71.4%14.3%0%0%
117Disturbia 70.67%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
118Doom 70.33%0%100%0%0%0%
119Stretch
[NETFLIX Instant]
70.2%0%80%20%0%0%
120A Walk Among the Tombstones 70%15.4%53.8%30.8%0%0%
121Snowden 69.8%20%60%20%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
122Before I Go To Sleep 69.6%20%40%40%0%0%
123Girl Who Played With Fire (Swedish - Flickan som lekte med elden)
[NETFLIX Instant]
69.33%33.3%16.7%50%0%0%
123It Comes at Night 69.33%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
125Cop Car 69.17%16.7%33.3%50%0%0%
126Black Sea 69%0%50%50%0%0%
127Valkyrie 68.86%14.3%42.9%42.9%0%0%
128Maggie 68.67%0%50%50%0%0%
129I, Robot 68.5%12.5%50%37.5%0%0%
130Money Monster 68.17%8.3%58.3%25%8.3%0%
131The Invitation 67.93%16.7%66.7%0%0%16.7%
132Company You Keep, The 67.88%0%50%50%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
133Night Moves 67.86%28.6%42.9%14.3%0%14.3%
134A Most Wanted Man
[NETFLIX Instant]
67.67%11.1%22.2%66.7%0%0%
135Passengers 67.33%0%44.4%55.6%0%0%
136The Double
[NETFLIX Instant]
67.29%14.3%42.9%28.6%14.3%0%
137Z for Zachariah 67.1%0%60%40%0%0%
138The Purge: Anarchy 66.67%8.3%50%41.7%0%0%
139No Escape 66.65%0%50%50%0%0%
140American Assassin 65.8%0%60%40%0%0%
141In Time 65.77%23.1%23.1%53.8%0%0%
142Out of the Furnace 64.52%17.4%26.1%52.2%4.3%0%
143As Above, So Below 64.38%0%50%50%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
144Jason Bourne 64.33%0%55.6%44.4%0%0%
145American, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
63.83%16.7%50%16.7%0%16.7%
146Devil's Advocate 63.4%40%20%20%0%20%
147Da Vinci Code, The 62.8%0%57.1%28.6%14.3%0%
148Haywire 62.06%5.9%29.4%58.8%5.9%0%
149Sin City: A Dame to Kill For 61.14%7.1%35.7%50%0%7.1%
150No One Lives 59.75%25%25%50%0%0%
151Chronicles of Riddick 59.2%20%20%60%0%0%
152Carrie (2013) 58.73%0%31.8%63.6%0%4.5%
153A Cure for Wellness 58.66%0%57.1%28.6%0%14.3%
154Man On A Ledge 58.1%0%30%60%10%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
155Suburbicon 58%12.5%25%37.5%25%0%
156Jumper 57.83%0%50%33.3%0%16.7%
157Oldboy (2013 Spike Lee)
[NETFLIX Instant]
57.38%0%30.8%61.5%0%7.7%
158Project Almanac 57.25%0%25%62.5%0%12.5%
159Inferno 57.14%0%42.9%57.1%0%0%
160Call, The 57.08%15.4%15.4%61.5%7.7%0%
161Dark Skies 55.83%8.3%25%50%8.3%8.3%
162I Am Number Four 55.75%0%50%25%0%25%
163Eagle Eye 55%0%20%80%0%0%
164Taken 2 54.84%0%31.6%47.4%10.5%10.5%
165Only God Forgives 54.37%5.6%27.8%44.4%11.1%11.1%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
166The Commuter 54.33%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
167The Neon Demon 54%11.1%33.3%22.2%11.1%22.2%
168Tourist, The 53.25%0%25%50%0%25%
169Black Rock 52.8%0%20%60%0%20%
170Purge, The 52.13%0%17.4%56.5%4.3%21.7%
171Counselor, The 51.3%4.8%28.6%38.1%19%9.5%
172Last Days on Mars, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
51.2%0%20%60%10%10%
173Kill Me Three Times
[NETFLIX Instant]
50%0%0%100%0%0%
173Roman J. Israel, Esq. 50%0%40%20%40%0%
1753 Days to Kill 48.08%0%16.7%66.7%8.3%8.3%
176Deadfall
[NETFLIX Instant]
46.43%0%0%100%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
177Into the Storm 45.15%0%15.4%53.8%15.4%15.4%
178The Mummy 42.79%0%0%71.4%14.3%14.3%
179Dark Places 42.67%0%0%66.7%16.7%16.7%
180Blackhat 42.62%0%23.1%53.8%0%23.1%
181Loft, The 42.5%0%25%25%25%25%
182Taken 3 41.82%0%27.3%27.3%18.2%27.3%
183Runner Runner 41.8%0%10%50%10%30%
184Boy Next Door, The 37.44%0%0%44.4%11.1%44.4%
185No Good Deed 35.25%0%0%50%25%25%
186Paranoia
[NETFLIX Instant]
34.33%0%0%50%0%50%
187Canyons, The 32.43%0%0%28.6%28.6%42.9%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt


Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Night Moves 97%
The Girl on the Train 80%
44 Inch Chest 79%
The Thinning 76%
Arlington Road 75%
Cold Comes the Night 69%
Grand Piano 61%
The Gift (French) 61%
Passengers 50%
187 0%
The Mountain Between Us 0%
Movie Current Avg