list

Ranked Movies

Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
1
Psycho
94.6%93.3%6.7%0%0%0%
2
North By Northwest
93.9%90%10%0%0%0%
3
JFK
93%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
4
Gone Girl
92.12%96.2%3.8%0%0%0%
5
Gravity
91.51%86.1%11.1%2.8%0%0%
6
Memento
91.06%87.5%12.5%0%0%0%
7
Reservoir Dogs

[NETFLIX Instant]
90.94%81.3%18.8%0%0%0%
8
Jaws
90.77%73.3%26.7%0%0%0%
9
Rear Window
90.67%75%25%0%0%0%
10
Frequency
90%100%0%0%0%0%
11
Silence of the Lambs, The

[NETFLIX Instant]
89.61%78.6%21.4%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
12
Touch of Evil
89.25%75%25%0%0%0%
13
Lives Of Others, The
89%83.3%16.7%0%0%0%
14
Nocturnal Animals
88.91%72.7%27.3%0%0%0%
15
Departed, The
88.64%68.2%31.8%0%0%0%
16
Oldboy (Oldeuboi - Korea)

[NETFLIX Instant]
88.61%78.6%21.4%0%0%0%
17
Chinatown

[NETFLIX Instant]
88.56%77.8%22.2%0%0%0%
18
Vertigo
88.55%63.6%27.3%9.1%0%0%
19
Usual Suspects
88.35%76.9%23.1%0%0%0%
20
No Country for Old Men
88.18%58.8%41.2%0%0%0%
21
Collateral
88.13%75%25%0%0%0%
22
Manchurian Candidate, The (1962)
88%80%20%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
23
Inception
87.94%78.1%12.5%6.3%0%3.1%
24
Alien
87.85%73.5%20.6%5.9%0%0%
25
Argo
87.8%68%32%0%0%0%
26
Black Swan
86.88%76%20%4%0%0%
27
Zodiac
86.82%72.7%27.3%0%0%0%
28
Nightcrawler

[NETFLIX Instant]
86.73%66.7%26.7%6.7%0%0%
29
Se7en
86.52%61.9%33.3%4.8%0%0%
30
Run Lola Run
86.23%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
31
The Third Man
86.14%57.1%28.6%14.3%0%0%
32
The Martian
86%70.6%23.5%5.9%0%0%
33
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
85.69%76.9%15.4%0%0%7.7%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
34
Strangers on a Train
85.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
35
Natural Born Killers
85.2%40%60%0%0%0%
36
Basic Instinct

[NETFLIX Instant]
85.17%66.7%16.7%16.7%0%0%
37
Game, The
85.14%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
38
Halloween (1978)
85.11%57.9%31.6%10.5%0%0%
39
Talented Mr. Ripley
85%60%40%0%0%0%
39
The Handmaiden
85%60%40%0%0%0%
41
Prisoners
84.97%51.7%48.3%0%0%0%
42
I Saw The Devil (Akmareul boatda)

[NETFLIX Instant]
84.22%44.4%55.6%0%0%0%
43
Scream

[NETFLIX Instant]
83.83%42.9%50%7.1%0%0%
44
Panic Room
83.75%25%75%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
44
Take Shelter
83.75%58.3%33.3%8.3%0%0%
46
Buried
83.67%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
47
Looper
83.45%60%37.5%2.5%0%0%
48
Slumdog Millionaire
83.43%57.1%35.7%7.1%0%0%
49
Get Out
83.38%37.5%62.5%0%0%0%
50
A Most Violent Year
82.93%40%60%0%0%0%
51American Psycho
[NETFLIX Instant]
82.92%58.3%41.7%0%0%0%
52Captain America: The Winter Soldier 82.63%63.3%23.3%13.3%0%0%
53Fugitive, The 82.4%60%20%20%0%0%
54Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (American) 82.35%53.8%42.3%3.8%0%0%
55Terminator 82.09%45.5%45.5%9.1%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
56Primal Fear 82%50%50%0%0%0%
57Martha Marcy May Marlene 81.4%60%30%10%0%0%
5810 Cloverfield Lane 81.39%44.4%50%5.6%0%0%
59Carrie (1976) 81.36%50%42.9%7.1%0%0%
60The Guest 81.33%22.2%77.8%0%0%0%
61Sixth Sense, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
80.95%62.5%18.8%18.8%0%0%
62Conjuring, The 80.67%40%50%10%0%0%
62Sunshine 80.67%50%50%0%0%0%
64Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Swedish - Män som hatar kvinnor)
[NETFLIX Instant]
80.09%36.4%63.6%0%0%0%
65Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
[NETFLIX Instant]
79.67%50%33.3%16.7%0%0%
66Skin I Live In, The (La piel que habito) 79.43%28.6%71.4%0%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
67Green Room 79.25%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
68Margin Call 79.09%36.4%45.5%18.2%0%0%
69Side Effects (2013) 78.96%30.8%57.7%11.5%0%0%
70Foxcatcher 78.79%38.1%52.4%9.5%0%0%
71Cheap Thrills 78.75%25%75%0%0%0%
72Split 78.63%25%75%0%0%0%
73Blue Ruin
[NETFLIX Instant]
78.58%41.7%50%0%8.3%0%
74The Gift (Edgerton / Bateman) 78.15%53.8%15.4%30.8%0%0%
75Sin City
[NETFLIX Instant]
78.13%37.5%50%12.5%0%0%
76Miss Sloane 78%0%100%0%0%0%
77Beyond the Black Rainbow
[NETFLIX Instant]
77.67%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
77Enemy of the State 77.67%0%100%0%0%0%
79The One I Love 77.38%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
80Taken 77.08%38.5%46.2%15.4%0%0%
81A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
[NETFLIX Instant]
77%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
82Enemy 76.63%33.3%46.7%20%0%0%
83The Equalizer 76.13%25%62.5%12.5%0%0%
84The 39 Steps 76%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
85Hunger Games, The 75.86%25.8%58.1%12.9%0%3.2%
86Goodnight Mommy 75.86%28.6%42.9%28.6%0%0%
87The Accountant 75.63%0%87.5%12.5%0%0%
88The Walk 75%44.4%33.3%22.2%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
89Coherence 74.83%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
90Pitch Black 74.71%42.9%28.6%28.6%0%0%
91Disconnect 74.63%25%50%25%0%0%
92Angels And Demons 74.43%14.3%57.1%28.6%0%0%
93Kill the Messenger 74.33%22.2%44.4%33.3%0%0%
94Prometheus 73.88%29.3%48.8%17.1%2.4%2.4%
95A Hijacking
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.8%20%60%20%0%0%
96East, The (2013) 73.75%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
97I Am Legend 73.6%20%50%30%0%0%
98Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.57%35.7%28.6%35.7%0%0%
99Fatal Attraction
[NETFLIX Instant]
73.2%20%60%20%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
100Cold in July 72.89%22.2%55.6%22.2%0%0%
101Killing Them Softly
[NETFLIX Instant]
72.57%23.8%42.9%33.3%0%0%
102Girl Who Kicked the Hornets Nest (Swedish - Luftslottet som sprängdes)
[NETFLIX Instant]
72.5%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
103Hitchcock 71.73%4.5%72.7%22.7%0%0%
104John Wick 71.09%18.2%45.5%36.4%0%0%
1058MM 71%25%50%25%0%0%
106Untouchables, The 70.75%50%25%25%0%0%
107Disturbia 70.67%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
108Stretch
[NETFLIX Instant]
70.2%0%80%20%0%0%
109Contagion 70.1%10%70%10%10%0%
110A Walk Among the Tombstones 70%15.4%53.8%30.8%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
111Before I Go To Sleep 69.6%20%40%40%0%0%
112Girl Who Played With Fire (Swedish - Flickan som lekte med elden)
[NETFLIX Instant]
69.33%33.3%16.7%50%0%0%
113Cop Car 69.17%16.7%33.3%50%0%0%
114Black Sea 69%0%50%50%0%0%
115Valkyrie 68.86%14.3%42.9%42.9%0%0%
116Maggie 68.67%0%50%50%0%0%
117I, Robot 68.5%12.5%50%37.5%0%0%
118The Invitation 67.93%16.7%66.7%0%0%16.7%
119Company You Keep, The 67.88%0%50%50%0%0%
120Night Moves 67.86%28.6%42.9%14.3%0%14.3%
121A Most Wanted Man
[NETFLIX Instant]
67.67%11.1%22.2%66.7%0%0%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
122The Double
[NETFLIX Instant]
67.29%14.3%42.9%28.6%14.3%0%
123Passengers 67.14%0%42.9%57.1%0%0%
124Z for Zachariah 67.1%0%60%40%0%0%
125Money Monster 66.91%9.1%54.5%27.3%9.1%0%
126The Purge: Anarchy 66.67%8.3%50%41.7%0%0%
127No Escape 66.65%0%50%50%0%0%
128In Time 65.77%23.1%23.1%53.8%0%0%
129Out of the Furnace 64.52%17.4%26.1%52.2%4.3%0%
130As Above, So Below 64.38%0%50%50%0%0%
131Jason Bourne 64.33%0%55.6%44.4%0%0%
132American, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
63.83%16.7%50%16.7%0%16.7%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
133Devil's Advocate 63.4%40%20%20%0%20%
134Da Vinci Code, The 62.43%0%50%33.3%16.7%0%
135Haywire 62.06%5.9%29.4%58.8%5.9%0%
136Sin City: A Dame to Kill For 61.14%7.1%35.7%50%0%7.1%
137No One Lives 59.75%25%25%50%0%0%
138Chronicles of Riddick 59.2%20%20%60%0%0%
139Carrie (2013) 58.73%0%31.8%63.6%0%4.5%
140A Cure for Wellness 58.66%0%57.1%28.6%0%14.3%
141Man On A Ledge 58.1%0%30%60%10%0%
142Jumper 57.83%0%50%33.3%0%16.7%
143Oldboy (2013 Spike Lee)
[NETFLIX Instant]
57.38%0%30.8%61.5%0%7.7%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
144Project Almanac 57.25%0%25%62.5%0%12.5%
145Inferno 57.14%0%42.9%57.1%0%0%
146Call, The 57.08%15.4%15.4%61.5%7.7%0%
147Dark Skies 55.83%8.3%25%50%8.3%8.3%
148I Am Number Four 55.75%0%50%25%0%25%
149Eagle Eye 55%0%20%80%0%0%
150Taken 2 54.84%0%31.6%47.4%10.5%10.5%
151Only God Forgives 54.37%5.6%27.8%44.4%11.1%11.1%
152The Neon Demon 54%11.1%33.3%22.2%11.1%22.2%
153Tourist, The 53.25%0%25%50%0%25%
154Black Rock 52.8%0%20%60%0%20%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
155Purge, The 52.13%0%17.4%56.5%4.3%21.7%
156Counselor, The 51.3%4.8%28.6%38.1%19%9.5%
157Last Days on Mars, The
[NETFLIX Instant]
51.2%0%20%60%10%10%
158Kill Me Three Times
[NETFLIX Instant]
50%0%0%100%0%0%
1593 Days to Kill 48.08%0%16.7%66.7%8.3%8.3%
160Deadfall
[NETFLIX Instant]
46.43%0%0%100%0%0%
161Into the Storm 45.15%0%15.4%53.8%15.4%15.4%
162The Mummy 45%0%0%77.8%22.2%0%
163Dark Places 42.67%0%0%66.7%16.7%16.7%
164Blackhat 42.62%0%23.1%53.8%0%23.1%
165Loft, The 42.5%0%25%25%25%25%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt
166Taken 3 41.82%0%27.3%27.3%18.2%27.3%
167Runner Runner 41.8%0%10%50%10%30%
168Boy Next Door, The 37.44%0%0%44.4%11.1%44.4%
169No Good Deed 35.25%0%0%50%25%25%
170Paranoia
[NETFLIX Instant]
34.33%0%0%50%0%50%
171Canyons, The 32.43%0%0%28.6%28.6%42.9%
Rank Movie Avg - Buttery Regular Half-Popped Stale Burnt


Un-Ranked Movies

Movie Current Avg
Night Moves 97%
The Girl on the Train 80%
44 Inch Chest 79%
The Thinning 76%
Arlington Road 75%
Charade 74%
The Gift (French) 74%
Cold Comes the Night 69%
Grand Piano 61%
Passengers 50%
187 0%
Movie Current Avg