Reviewer Profile

Harvey Gardner Movie Reviewer Profile


(View @HarveyGardnerMC Now)
  Website: http://harveygardner14.wordpress.com/
Reviewer Score:
700


Achievements

  (Show/Hide Achievements!)

Category Ranks

  (Show/Hide Rankings!)

Ratings Breakdown

Nothing here yet but I hope to soon.


Reviews

Title Year Rating Rank Review
Lord of the Rings: Return of the King20031001
Star Wars V: Empire Strikes Back19801001
Toy Story 320101001
Alien1979954
Dark Knight, The2008954
Inside Llewyn Davis2013954(full review)
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring2001954
Raiders of the Lost Ark1981954
The Day of the Doctor2013954(full review)
Toy Story 21999954
Amazing Spider-Man 2, The20149011(full review)
Back to the Future19859011
Bourne Identity20029011
Fargo19969011 - Just watched the film 'Fargo' for the first time, in prep for the television show remake airing tomorrow. It was absolutely great, with fab performances all round, especially from Francis McDormand, William H. Macy and Steve Buscemi. How it deals with morality is extraordinary, and the way the Coens present each character as a piece of every persons moral compass is intelligent and impressive. It also makes the characters relateable. I'm not sure if that makes sense, but it does in my strange brain. Also, it's generally just a great murder-mystery. 9/10
Her20139011(full review)
Lord of the Rings: Two Towers20029011
Monsters20109011(full review)
Scarface19839011
SHERLOCK - TV Series20109011(full review)
Spider-Man 220049011
Star Wars IV: A New Hope19779011
Toy Story19959011
X-Men: Days of Future Past20149011
X2: X-Men United20039011
Blade Runner19828525
Bourne Ultimatum20078525
Goldfinger19648525
Home Alone19908525
Man of Steel20138525
Star Wars VI: Return of the Jedi 19838525
Who Framed Roger Rabbit?19888525
Back to the Future III19908032
Batman Begins20058032
Captain America: The Winter Soldier20148032(full review)
Frank20148032(full review)
From Russia With Love19638032
Godzilla20148032(full review)
Iron Man20088032
Rise of the Planet of the Apes20118032
Star Trek (2009)20098032
Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan19828032
Superman19788032
X-Men20008032
Adventures of Tintin, The20117544
Amazing Spider-Man, The20127544
Captain America: The First Avenger20117544
On Her Majesty's Secret Service19697544
Spider-Man20027544
Thor20117544
Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013)20137050(full review)
Back to the Future II19897050
Bourne Supremacy20047050
Dark Knight Rises, The20127050
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York19927050
Noah20147050(full review)
Prometheus20127050
Star Trek Into Darkness20137050(full review)
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home19867050
Superman Returns20067050
War Horse20117050
Dr. No19626561
Iron Man 320136561
You Only Live Twice19676561
Wolf of Wall Street, The20136064(full review)
Star Wars III: Revenge of the Sith 20055565
RoboCop20145066(full review)
Wolverine, The20135066
TRON19824568
Diamonds Are Forever19714069
Iron Man 220104069
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock19844069
Star Wars II: Attack of the Clones20023572
The Room20033572
X-Men: The Last Stand20063572
Spider-Man 320073075
Home Alone 319972576
Overboard19872576
X-Men Origins: Wolverine20092576
Home Alone 420022079
Star Wars I: Phantom Menace 19992079
Batman And Robin19971581
Superman III19831581
A Haunted House 22014583